Cocoa Butter

$15.00

Botanical Name: Theobroma cacao
Family: Malvaceae
Parts used: fruit
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO certified: yes
Ingredients: magnésium, calcium, fer, antioxydants, neurotransmetteurs, polyphénols (flavonoïdes), acides gras insaturés, théobromine.
Country of Origin: Egypt
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs

Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $250

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

What exactly is cocoa butter?

After the cocoa beans have been dried in the sun and then peeled, they are ground to a paste, from which the high-quality oil is then pressed. As the oil solidifies, it creates the cocoa butter. There are different modifications depending on the quality. The beta melts in contact with body temperature and is mainly used in cosmetics.

Cocoa butter for skincare

The cosmetics industry values ​​the skin-care properties of cocoa butter. In many expensive creams, you will find the addition of cocoa butter. It is an excellent donor of vitamins, minerals, amino acids, and Liquid. As a result, the skin is well supplied, but not too much cared for. Cocoa butter provides the desired creamy effect on creams and body lotions. The use of cocoa butter gives the skin its elasticity.

Cocoa butter is ideal for preventing stretch marks during pregnancy or minimizing after pregnancy. Cocoa butter is found in many anti-aging products because it reduces wrinkles in the eyes and mouth area.

As a lip balm, the cocoa butter has also established itself.

Cocoa butter for healing therapy

The ingredients of cocoa butter help to reduce scarring from burns, burns, or scalds.

For the treatment of acne, cocoa butter is excellent because it also prevents scarring. Thus, cocoa butter has long been used for the production of ointments.

Cocoa butter in manual therapy

Cocoa butter is a popular agent for use in a massage treatment. Lightly heated, it is ideal for the full body massage.

In combination with shea butter, cocoa butter is offered as a body butter.

Cocoa butter in cosmetics

Cocoa butter is a popular soap making agent. Especially in luxurious soaps, it serves as a base oil for super fatting these soaps.

As a result, these soaps cause the skin to feel soft and supple after washing hands.

Oily skin should not be treated with cocoa butter. Overeating would be the result and increased sebum production would lead to an impure skin. In addition, cocoa butter is due to its pleasant fragrance for the preparation of lotions and balms. In addition, a facial mask made of cocoa butter, Avocado, and Quark have a positive effect on the circulation and aging of the skin.

Ingredients of cocoa butter

Cocoa butter consists mainly of oleic and stearic acid as well as palmitic and linoleic acid. There are also sterols and methyl sterols.

Sterols and methyl sterols belong to this group of fatty acids. The high content of saturated fatty acids, which is about two-thirds, gives cocoa butter in cool and light-protected storage, up to two years of shelf life. Cocoa butter contains vitamins such as K, E, and A-tocopherol, potassium.

The substances contained in cocoa, such as caffeine, theobromine, and also Phenethylamine have a stimulating, mood-enhancing effect. Cocoheal promotes the growth of skin cells, supports wound healing, and prevents wrinkles.

Additional information

Weight100 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cocoa Butter”

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler