Sale!
 
Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

Helba (Fenugreek) Oil

$50.00 $45.00

Essential Helba (Fenugreek) Oil.

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Country of Origin: southeastern Europe, northern Africa, western Asia
Botanical Name: Trigonella foenum-graecum.
Family Name: Fabacae
INCI: Hydrolyzed Trigonella Foenum-Graecum Seed Oil
Common Names: Bird’s Foot, Bockshornklee, Greek Hayseed, Goat’s Horn, Methi, Ožkaragė, etc.
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Steam distillation
Scent: Faint Nutty
Appearance: Yellowish-golden
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes

Clear
Category:

Description

Fenugreek Essential Oil Benefits

Fenugreek or ‘Helba’ is often used for respiratory disease (colds, and viral lung disease, bronchitis, laryngitis, cough, bronchial asthma). Fenugreek-Helba oil cleans the stomach, intestines and kidneys. This essential oil gently covers damaged stomach and intestinal walls with protective mucus. Fenugreek oil is able to reduce steep amount of sugar and the free radicals in the blood; therefore it reduces cholesterol levels and is recommended for anemia and physical exhaustion. It is also used as a natural resource for female body shape embellishment and to increase breast size.

Fenugreek Essential Oil for Female Health

Fenugreek Essential oil is high in Diosgenin, which in structure is the closest to the female hormone. It perfectly compensates the female hormone-deficiency. Since ancient times, Helba has been used for the prevention and treatment of diseases in women health. This particular oil restores and regulates women’s hormonal balance. Regular consumption of Helba oil regulates menstrual cycle and eases the pain during menstruation.

Fenugreek Essential Oil For menopause

Fenugreek Essential oil supports women’s health, facilitates the transition period and eliminates the discomfort during menopause. Well balanced female hormones support the stability of the nervous system and improve an attractive color, and a healthy appearance of the skin. Pure Fenugreek is recommended as a natural aid in the treatment of infertility, caused by female hormone disorders.

Fenugreek Essential Oil for Skin

Pure Fenugreek oil is used on the skin to reduce the amount of spots and boils, and to smooth out wrinkles. Fenugreek essential oil is perfect on the face. This particular oil contains antioxidants and anti-inflammatory substances. It also reduces the visibility of scars.

Essential Fenugreek Oil for Hair

Pure Fenugreek oil also works as a natural hair conditioner. It also strengthens the roots, stimulates new hair growth and soothes scalp irritations.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

200 ml

1 review for Helba (Fenugreek) Oil

    Show reviews in all languages (1)

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    properties1

    salam alaikum
    I recently bought some “helba” from this shop. I haven’t knowns much before i bought it. I researched it online and came up with this nice website that discusses the health benefits of Helba. Now I finished second bottle and it helped with my menstruation.

Add a review

Order will be delivered in 7-14 days