Sale!
 

Argan Oil

$25.00$36.00

100% Natural Argan Oil.

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: calculated at checkout
Country of Origin: Morocco
Botanical Name: Argania spinosa L.
Family Name: Sapotaceae
INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Common Names: amygdala L., from the Greek ἀμυγδαλή (amygdalē) (cf. amygdala), Catalan ametlla, French amande, Mandel or Knackmandel (German), mandorlo (Italian for the tree), mandorla (Italian for the fruit), amêndoa (Portuguese), and almendra (Spanish).
Parts Used: Kernels
Extraction Method: Cold- pressed
Scent:  very light nutty
Appearance: clear Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes

Clear

Not Available Online

Category:

Description

Natural Argan oil for skin

Argan oil is known for treating skin infections and skin rashes. One of the main reasons that Argan oil is great for health is due to it containing vitamins A and E, various anti-oxidants, Omega-6 fatty acids, and linoleic acid. When applied on skin, it eases inflammation while moisturizing deep skin layers. Argan oil helps to boost cell production.

Pure Argan Oil Uses

Pure Argan oil has many uses; it can be used for the following: night time moisturizer, skin toner, skin exfoliation, treating acne, preventing stretch marks, lip conditioner and treatment on cuticles and nails. Argan oil is also used in massage.

Regular external use of pure Argan oil improves blood circulation and micro-circulation in the subcutaneous fat, which improves skin cells proliferation and keeps skin young, healthy and beautiful. Stimulates the processes of granulation and accelerates the healing of skin cracks.

Pure Argan Oils for Skin health

Natural Argan oil has anti-inflammatory effects and is highly recommended in complex treatment of many skin diseases. Application and masks with pure Argan oil are recommended as a part of an integrated treatment for dermatological diseases such as; fungal dermatitis, psoriasis, atopic dermatitis, eczema, and hives. It has anti-inflammatory properties which normalizes the secretion of the sebaceous glands, and is often used in treatment for acne. Argan oil is also essential for keeping your skin looking and feeling youthful, this is due to it accelerating the regeneration process.

Pure Argan oil for hair

Argan oil is an effective, natural remedy used for the care of damaged, brittle and split hair ends. It restores the structure of damaged hair, provides a natural healthy shine and protects hair from the harmful effects of the environment and chemicals. It is used in treatment of alopecia, greasy dandruff and seborrhea.

Natural Argan oil for beard

Pure Argan oil provides proper skin hydration, elasticity and regulates sebaceous glands. It protects the beard from sunlight and ensures shine, also improves beard life.

Argan oil for tanning

When using Argan oil for tanning, your skin will get a beautiful bronze color. Natural pure Argan oil is the best moisturizing sunscreen, as it is refreshing and comfortable. Sunbathing causes the age to progress faster and Argan oil pillars slows down the process.

Additional information

Bottle Size

30 ml, 60 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Argan Oil”

Order will be delivered in 7-14 days