Sesame Oil

$25.00$35.00

Natural Sesame Oil.

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum
Family Name: Pedaliaceae
INCI: Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil
Common Names: Beniseed, Gingelly, Simsim جلجلان , 芝麻, Harilik seesam, Sezam indyjski, Ajonjolí,Кунжут, etc.
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold- pressed
Scent: Nutty Flavor
Appearance: Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes

Clear
Browse Wishlist
Category:

Description

Pure sesame oil benefits

Natural Sesame seeds contain a fabulous nutritional profile, and have capabilities in fighting and preventing illness’ and various diseases. Pure Sesame seed oil is rich in vitamins A, B, С, E, K and also has elements of calcium, copper, phosphorus, iron, magnesium, zinc, omega 3 acids, as well as saturated and unsaturated fatty acids. Pure Sesame oil is a source of vitamin E, which is a strong antioxidant and perfectly clears up the free radicals, helping to reduce potential damage to the body.

Pure Sesame Oil for Skin

Sesame oil perfectly softens and nourishes the skin. It is ideal as base oil for massage, especially for delicate baby skin. Pure Sesame oil is even used to restore the structure of burned skin. Therefore, it can be used after sunburn for regeneration of the skin. It helps to heal wounds, skin cracks and calms irritated skin.

Pure Sesame Oil for Hair

Pure Sesame oil stimulates the circulation within the scalp by easily penetrating into the scalp. As a result, it supports hair growth. Even if your hair is extremely damaged by chemicals, pure sesame oil is able to regenerate them. This particular oil can even improve the color of your hair and prevent premature graying, with regular use.

Pure Sesame oil for strong bones

Pure Sesame oil is very rich in calcium among other vegetable oils. Calcium helps to restore broken bones, as well as bone structure. It is often used in the complex treatment of many bone structure disorders. One tablespoon of natural sesame oil could be enough to fill the body with a daily rate of calcium. Pure Sesame oil is highly recommended after bone injuries and for elderly people, as well as children and adolescents during the growth.

Pure Sesame oil for Heart Health

Due to its high content of vitamins, this particular oil is often recommended in the complex treatment of cardiovascular disease, pancreas, osteoporosis, and exhaustion. Pure sesame seed oil has a mild calming effect in respiratory diseases such as; pneumonia, asthma, dry cough, and shortness of breath. It is also recommended in dietary programs, and reduces gastric acidity.

Natural Sesame oil has an antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effect with gingivitis and dental stones. In mouth and throat infections cases, it is beneficial when used for rinsing.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

200 ml, 300 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sesame Oil”

Order will be delivered in 7-14 days