Grape Seed Oil
$30.00 – $50.00
Essential Grapeseed Oil.
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout
Country of Origin: Italy, France, Spain, Russia
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera L.
Family Name: Rafflesiaceae
INCI: VITIS VINIFERA Grape Seed Oil
Common Names: Muscat, Vitis vinifera ,Vitis Vinefera (Grape) Seed Extract,Asma, Auzum, Domestic Grape, European Grape, Grape, Grape Vine, I’Nab, P’U T’Ao, P’U T’Ao Chiu, Raisin, Roseinekaerne, Tray, Vid, Vigne, Vine, Vite, etc..
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Steam distillation
Scent: Faint Sweet Scent
Appearance: Pale yellow
Physical State: Liquid
ISO Certified: Yes
Pure Grapeseed oil Benefits
Pure Grapeseed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for controlling moisture of the skin. Grapeseed essential oil contains more linoleic acid than many other natural oils. Pure Grapes seed oil is also used as a lubricant for shaving.
Grapeseed essential oil for skin
Pure Grape seed oil is a mild natural astringent and it helps to tighten and tone the skin. The linoleic acid found in grape oil is very useful in skin conditions, like acne, dermatitis and eczema. Linoleic acid, found in grape seed oil, soothes and nourishes the skin. Grapes essential seed oil is easily absorbed by the body, and it can be used for reducing age spots, wrinkles and stretch marks. Many people use grape seed oil for skin, basically for its emollient properties . This oil can be found in a wide range of cosmetics like, lip balm, creams, moisturizers, sun blocks and lotions, and hair care products contain. Fine lines and wrinkles can be alleviated with a small amount of grapes seed oil on the skin. The elasticity of the skin can be improved, thus making the lines of aging on the face and neck less pronounced.
The flavonoid -oligomeric procyanidin, found in grape essential seed oil is an incredibly strong antioxidant, stronger than vitamins C and E. This unique compound protect against cellular and tissue damage, usually caused by free radicals. Due to its antioxidant properties, grape seed oil can delay skin aging, minimize the damage effect of free radicals.
Pure Grapes seed oil in medicine
Grape oil used in a complex treatment of strengthening and regeneration of damaged capillaries and blood vessels. Well known in blood circulation improvement and alleviate conditions, like varicose veins, and hemorrhoids.
Natural Grape oil massage
Pure Grape seed oil, thanks to its silky, non-greasy and smooth consistency, is ideal for skin care and various types of massage. It contains plenty of antioxidants, which are essential nutrients and enzymes that protect the skin. Grape essential seed oil contains abundant linoleic acid, unsaturated fatty acid, which plays a key role in supporting and maintaining healthy cell membranes. Often used as a carrier in aromatherapy, it gently leaves a thin, shiny and moisturized layer to help regenerate and restructure the damaged and tensed skin tissue.
Pure Grape seed oil for skin
Grape essential seed oil is often used in cosmetology. It is great for moisturizing the skin, helping to reduce wrinkles and get rid of breakouts. Pure Grape oil is also (and perhaps even above all) an extremely rich source of vitamin E. pure Grape seed oil is often a component of rejuvenating creams or popular vitamin capsules, advertised as a prerequisite for maintaining youth and beautiful skin appearance. It is one of the strongest antioxidants.
Pure Grape oil for hair
It’s considered as the best cosmetic for hair, just like olive oil, the pure grape seed oil is a natural hair conditioner. Effectively moisturizes the hair, strengthens it and improves its overall condition. It also moisturizes the scalp, which is why it works well in the fight against dandruff. Due to the presence of antioxidants, it stimulates hair growth. Natural grape seed oil restores hair naturally.