Natural oils

Grid List

Showing all 13 results

-0%

Rucola seed Oil ( Arugula )

$40.00$77.00

$40.00$77.00Select options

Rucola seed Oil ( Arugula )

$40.00$77.00

Rucola seed Oil ( Arugula ).

Botanical Name: Eruca sativa
Family Name: Brassicaceae
Synonyms: Arugula, جرجير, rocket, Руккола, Рукола, 鲁科拉
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold- pressed
Scent: Faint Earthy
Appearance: Pale Yellow to Green
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes
Ingredients: Vitamins A, B, E, K and minerals: calcium, iron, zinc, potassium and phosphorus

 

 

$40.00$77.00Select options

-0% Pumpkin Seed Oil

Pumpkin Seed Oil

$40.00$77.00

$40.00$77.00Select options

Pumpkin Seed Oil

$40.00$77.00

Natural Pumpkin Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Cucurbita pepita
Family Name: Cucurbits gourd family
Synonyms: pumpkin, القرع, pumpkin seed, Тыква, гарбуза, potiron, zucca, 南瓜
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold- pressed
Scent: Intense nutty
Appearance: Dark brawny green to dark red
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes
Ingredients: Vitamins A, B1, B2 and C Minerals: Chlorine, Iron, Fluorine, Iodine, Potassium, Calcium, Copper, Magnesium, Sulfur and Zinc, as well as Niacin, Pyroxine, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Delta-7 Setrin, Beta Silorsterol

 

$40.00$77.00Select options

Wheat Germ Oil

$40.00$60.00

$40.00$60.00Select options

Wheat Germ Oil

$40.00$60.00

Naturel Wheat Germ Oil.

Botanical Name: Triticum vulgare.
Family Name: Gramineae.
Synonyms: wheat germ, جنين القمح, wheat germ, зародыш пшеницы, пшеничний зародок, germe de blé, germe di grano, 小麦 胚芽.
Parts Used: Wheat kernel
Extraction Method: Sub-critical low-temperature extraction.
Scent: Faint earthy. 
Appearance: Amber to brown. 
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes
Ingredients: unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins: E, D, B. A, important minerals, magnesium, calcium and trace elements

$40.00$60.00Select options

-0%

Fenugreek Oil

$40.00$100.00

$40.00$100.00Select options

Fenugreek Oil

$40.00$100.00

Natural Helba (Fenugreek) Oil.

Botanical Name: Trigonella foenum-graecum.
Family Name: Fabacae
Synonyms: fenugreek, نبات الحلبة, fenugreek, пажитник, пажитник, Fenugrec, fieno greco, 胡芦 巴
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Steam distillation
Scent: Faint Nutty
Appearance: Yellowish-golden
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes
Ingredients: Proteins, lipids, mucus polysaccharides, steroid saponins, amino acids, trigonelline

$40.00$100.00Select options

-0%

Lettuce seed Oil

$40.00$90.00

$40.00$90.00Select options

Lettuce seed Oil

$40.00$90.00

Natural Lettuce Seed Oil.

Botanical Name: Lactuca sativa.
Family Name: Compositae.
Synonyms: Lettuce, الخس, salad, salat, salade, lattuga, 生菜
Parts Used: Seeds.
Extraction Method: Steam distillation.
Scent: Faint-earthy. 
Appearance: Greenish-yellow. 
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes
Ingredients: Vitamins: A, K, C, folic acid, calcium, potassium, iron, copper, protein, carbohydrates

$40.00$90.00Select options

-2% Walnut Oil - Nefertiti for oils

Walnut Oil

$49.00$100.00

$49.00$100.00Select options

Walnut Oil

$49.00$100.00

Natural Walnut Oil.

Botanical Name: Jugland seed.
Family Name: Juglandaceae.
Synonyms: Walnut, عين جمل, walnut, грецкий орех, Волоський горіх, noyer, Noce, 核桃.
Parts Used: Nuts
Extraction Method: Steam distillation.
Scent: Rich nutty flavor. 
Appearance: Yellow to amber. 
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes
Ingredients: unsaturated, polyunsaturated, saturated fatty acids, protein and carbohydrates

$49.00$100.00Select options

-0%

Sesame Oil

$25.00$50.00

$25.00$50.00Select options

Sesame Oil

$25.00$50.00

Natural Sesame Oil.

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum
Family Name: Pedaliaceae
INCI: Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil
Common Names: Beniseed, Gingelly, Simsim جلجلان , 芝麻, Harilik seesam, Sezam indyjski, Ajonjolí,Кунжут, etc.
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold- pressed
Scent: Nutty Flavor
Appearance: Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes

$25.00$50.00Select options

Olive Oil

$30.00

Olive Oil

$30.00

Natural Olive Oil.

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Country of Origin: Mediterranean, Asia, and Africa
Botanical Name: Olea europaea
Family Name: Oleaceae
INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Extra virgin Olive Oil
Common Names: Zeytun زيتون , Maslina, Oastre, 木犀榄, Olijf, Ölbaum Olivenbaum, オリーブ, etc.
Parts Used: Fruit
Extraction Method: Cold- pressed
Scent: Soft bitter and Spicy flavor
Appearance: Earthy Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes

Castor seeds Oil

$30.00$40.00

$30.00$40.00Select options

Castor seeds Oil

$30.00$40.00

Natural Castor Oil.

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Country of Origin: Mediterranean Basin, Eastern Africa, and India
Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis L.
Family Name: Spurge Family, Euphorbiacae
INCI: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
Common Names: Carrapateiro, Krapata, Lama Palagi, Ricin, Wonderboom, Risiini, Läusebaum, Oudla, Aceite de higuereta, etc..
Parts Used: Beans
Extraction Method: Cold- pressed
Scent: Distinct taste and Odor
Appearance: Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes

$30.00$40.00Select options

-0%

Coconut Oil

$25.00$57.50

$25.00$57.50Select options

Coconut Oil

$25.00$57.50

Pure Natural Coconut Oil

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout
Country of Origin: Controversial: Indian-Indonesia region
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera L.
Family Name: Palmaceae
INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Common Names: Niyong, Ponlaing, gawz el hind, Ye zi, Noix de coco, kelapa, koko yashi, kokos, Palmera de coco, Maphrao, etc.
Parts Used: Kernels
Extraction Method: wet process
Scent:  coconut smell and taste
Appearance: clear in liquid state and creamy white in solid form.
Physical State: solid before a melting point ranging from 24 to 25 degrees C, or 75 to 77 degrees F.
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes

$25.00$57.50Select options

-2%

Carrot Seed Oil

$49.00$95.00

$49.00$95.00Select options

Carrot Seed Oil

$49.00$95.00

Essential Carrot Seed Oil.

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout
Country of Origin: Europe and southwestern Asia
Botanical Name:  Daucus carota subsp. sativus L.
Family Name: Umbellifers
INCI: Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil
Common Names: Niyong, Ponlaing, gawz el hind, Ye zi, Noix de coco, kelapa, koko yashi, kokos, Palmera de coco, Maphrao, etc.
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: cold-pressed
Scent:  earthy bitter smell
Appearance: amber-colored to pale orange-brown
Physical State: liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes

$49.00$95.00Select options

Black seed oil

$40.00$83.00

$40.00$83.00Select options

Black seed oil

$40.00$83.00

100% Natural Black seed oil.

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Country of Origin: Egypt
Botanical Name: Nigella sativa
Family Name: Ranunculaceae
INCI: Nigella Sativa (Black Cumin) Seed Oil
Common Names: Black-Caraway, Black-Cumin, Fennel-flower, Nigella, Nutmeg-flower, Roman-coriander, Kalonji, Schwarzkuemmel, Charnushka, Kaladuru, etc.
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold- pressed
Scent: Medium, Distinctive spicy, Characteristic of black seeds
Appearance: Pale Yellow to Amber
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes

$40.00$83.00Select options

Flax seed Oil

$25.00$35.00

$25.00$35.00Select options

Flax seed Oil

$25.00$35.00

Natural Flaxseed Oil .

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Linum usitatissimum L.
Family Name: Linaceae
INCI: Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil
Common Names: Aceite de Linaza, Acide Alpha-Linolénique, Acide Gras Oméga 3, Acide Gras N-3, ALA, Aliviraaii, Alpha-Linolenic Acid, Alasi, Brown Flaxseed Oil, Brown-Seeded Flax Oil, Common Flax Oil, Echter Lein, Flachs, Flachssamen, Golden Flax Oil, Graine de Lin, Huile de Lin, Kattan, Keten, Lin, Lin Commun, Lin Oléagineux, Linho, Lino, Lino Comune, Lino Mazzese, Lino Usuale, Linseed Flax Oil, Linseed Oil, Linum crepitans, Linum humile, Linum usitatissimum, Malsag, Saatlein, Ta Ma, Tisii.
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold- pressed
Scent: nutty, slightly sweet flavor
Appearance: pale yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes

$25.00$35.00Select options

Natural oils are ideal for skin and hair care.

Different types of natural oils (types of natural oils)

In the world, we have only 2 types: dry and non-dry oils. This difference is in a different proportion of unsaturated fatty acids.

Benefits of natural oils

Dry oils contain more than 50% of unsaturated fatty acids, what makes them have the ability for fast absorption into the skin. The non-dry oils with less than 20% of unsaturated fatty acids are particularly suitable for the care of dry skin, as they can make a protective film on it.

Natural oils for skin care (Natural oils for skin)

In winter as well as in summer, the skin needs special attention. The cold in winter, as well as increased UV radiation in summer, strain the skin.

Argan oil is often used for dry skin, for normal skin, the best solution is almond oil.

Jojoba and grapeseed oil will help people with oily skin.

Natural oils for hair care (Natural oils for hair)

While using too much chemical products, our hair can suffer and break or split. That’s why the regular use of natural oils helps to provide the necessary nutrients and protective substances to the hair. For this, you can use coconut oil, almond oil and jojoba oil, which also provides fast hair growth.

Natural oils from Egypt

Egypt has a special climate, which allows the repeated harvesting of the required plants for the extraction of natural oils. Therefore, natural oils from Egypt are known for their good quality and good prices.

Nefertiti natural Oils

Nefertiti has its own growing area in the oasis Fayoum. There the plants are grown and processed into high-quality, cold-pressed natural oils. Nefertiti controls the cultivation, extraction, bottling and sale in their own shops and online. So you have the guarantee to buy the high quality and low-priced products at the same time.