Sale!

Fenugreek “Helba” Oil

$30.50$114.00

-40%

Natural Helba (Fenugreek) Oil.
Botanical Name: Trigonella foenum-graecum.
Family Name: Fabacae
Synonyms: fenugreek, نبات الحلبة, fenugreek, пажитник, пажитник, Fenugrec, fieno greco, 胡芦 巴
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Steam distillation
Scent: Faint Nutty
Appearance: Yellowish-golden
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes
Ingredients: Proteins, lipids, mucus polysaccharides, steroid saponins, amino acids, trigonelline
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Country of Origin: Egypt
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
125 ml
$38.00 $30.50
200 ml
$47.00 $33.00
500 ml
$95.00 $62.00
1000 ml
$152.00 $99.00
1000 ml + 125 ml
$190.00 $114.00

5 in stock

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $150

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Fenugreek (Helba) Oil Benefits

Useful properties and application of Fenugreek oil are based on its biochemical composition: vitamins A, C, E, group B, folic acid, a complex of macro- and microelements (iron, selenium, copper, magnesium, potassium, calcium, zinc, iodine, fluorine, etc.), phytosterols, essential fatty acids, antioxidants, beneficial lipids. Fenugreek (trigonella foenum-graecum L.) is one of the best remedies for colds and pulmonary diseases, it is used for influenza, bronchitis, laryngitis, sinusitis, pneumonia, bronchial asthma, with prolonged chronic cough. Fenugreek oil cleanses the stomach, intestines and kidneys from toxins, gently covers the damaged walls of the stomach and intestines with a protective film. Fenugreek oil is indispensable for diabetics, because it naturally lowers blood sugar. Recommended for anemia and physical exhaustion. It is an excellent remedy for people who are weak after illness and recovering. It has strong anti-inflammatory properties.

Fenugreek Oil for Women

Modern research has confirmed that Fenugreek oil is an excellent remedy for female diseases. Fenugreek seeds contain diosgenin, which is similar in structure and action to the female sex hormone estrogen. Stabilizes female hormonal levels. It is a strong stimulant and contributes to the normalization of the menstrual cycle. Helps reduce discomfort during PMS and menopause, relieves pain during menstruation. In eastern countries, women have used and still use Fenugreek oil after childbirth to restore a depleted body and increase lactation. Fenugreek oil is recommended for infertility, which is caused by female hormonal disorders, it activates the production of phytoestrogens and stabilizes hormones. Increases libido.

Fenugreek Essential Oil for Breast Enlargement

In ancient times, women in the eastern harem used Fenugreek oil to improve their body shape and breast enlargement. Fenugreek oil is currently the most popular natural source for breast augmentation, for firming and overall look.

Fenugreek Oil for Menopause

Fenugreek oil is simply irreplaceable during perimenopause and menopause. It perfectly supports women’s health, facilitates the transition period and eliminates the discomfort during menopause. Well balanced female hormones maintain the stability of the nervous system and also improve the attractive and healthy appearance of female skin. Less discomfort relieves a woman of stress and improves her quality of life.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fenugreek “Helba” Oil”