Shopping Cart
5f732fc770e67

Benefits of Jojoba Oil for Skin & Hair

Jojoba plant

This is a very interesting plant! It grows in the harsh sultry conditions of the desert, capable of killing all life. And not just growing, but producing amazing nuts with many magical properties.

This is a perennial, evergreen shrub, with a height of one to three meters, with roots extending into the ground up to 9 meters. Jojoba blooms in the spring, after a cool winter, since the appearance of buds requires a temperature of no higher than 15 degrees, with constant heat the jojoba does not bloom. The plant grows in the desert regions of the USA, Brazil, Mexico, Australia and Egypt.

1WHAT IS Jojoba Oil?

Jojoba oil is obtained by cold pressing. In fact, jojoba oil is a liquid wax that can be stored for a very long time without oxidizing. By the way, the addition of this oil in an amount of 1-2% to other vegetable oils extends their shelf life.
In the refrigerator, jojoba oil freezes, which does not affect its beneficial properties, which are preserved in full after melting the oil. It can be stored without losing its properties, up to 10 years.
Jojoba oil is one of the most versatile face, body and hair care products.

HUMIDIFICATION

No, jojoba oil does not moisturize. But it creates an invisible breathable film on the surface of the skin, which helps retain moisture inside, as a result of which the skin looks well-groomed and moisturized, without oily sheen. You can use the oil in its pure form or by adding it to skin and hair care products.2

COLLAGEN SYNTHESIS

When using collagen creams, we are fooling ourselves! The collagen molecule is so large that it does not penetrate the skin cell membranes!
Jojoba oil contains a natural protein that resembles collagen in its properties. Due to the small size of the molecules, the protein penetrates into the deeper layers of the epidermis and enhances the production of our own collagen, thereby helping to create a subcutaneous “frame” and improve facial contours, as well as prevent wrinkles.

NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT

Jojoba oil contains high concentration of vitamin E. This vitamin is an antioxidant that helps cells fight free radicals, preventing ageing and withering of the skin, removing fine and expression lines and neutralizing the harmful effects of toxins and pollutants on the skin.

HYPOALLERGENIC

At the molecular level, jojoba oil is not oil, but wax. Despite the fact that it is very well absorbed into the skin, its waxy nature allows it to create a soothing protective layer on the skin. Jojoba oil does not irritate the skin. An allergic reaction is extremely rare.

how to useDOES NOT CLOSE PORES

Although jojoba oil is a herbal substance, its composition is so similar to the sebum that the body produces that our skin does not notice the difference. Therefore, the use of oil in its pure form or as an additive in the cream does not cause clogging of pores. It also reduces the likelihood of accumulation of skin sebum in the pores, which leads to a decrease in the amount of acne and pimples, it is suitable for all skin types. It moisturizes dry skin, while on oily skin it prevents and treats inflammation without leaving a greasy shine.

HEALING EFFECT

Jojoba oil has therapeutic anti-inflammatory properties, which is useful for acne and minor inflammations. It reduces dry skin, peeling and itching. Therefore, it is especially indicated for people with diseases such as psoriasis and eczema. Also, this oil stimulates skin regeneration, has antimicrobial and antifungal properties. Helps fight scars and stretch marks on the body. It can be an excellent prevention of stretch marks during pregnancy or during weight loss.

PROTECTION FROM SOLAR BURNS

5f732fb97d65eJojoba oil is widely used in natural sunscreens. Vitamin E in combination with other phytonutrients helps protect the skin and hair from ultraviolet radiation. This helps to avoid the effect of photoaging and maintain youthful skin. The oil has a protective factor of SPF 4. Also, the application of jojoba oil before sun exposure enhances the absorption of vitamin D. If the burn could not be avoided, jojoba oil will speed up the healing process of the skin.

HOW TO USE Jojoba Oil

From wrinkles5f732fbsf97d65e
Apply to cleansed face, neck and décolleté. It is easy to massage your fingers along the massage lines. Regular massage of the area around the eyes with jojoba oil reduces deep wrinkles and removes small ones. The oil is absorbed quickly, does not leave a greasy sheen, so it can be used both in the morning, before going out, and in the evening, before going to bed. When essential oils are added to jojoba oil, its healing properties are enhanced. So, if you add essential oils of rose or geranium to it, the activity of the oil increases five times.

From cellulite
Wraps and massage of problem areas of the body with jojoba oil mixed with orange oil reduces cellulite and stretch marks. All this thanks to the deep penetration and absorption of beneficial substances. The effect will be more noticeable if you combine these procedures with the correct.

Hair care
Add this oil to your shampoo in an amount equal to 10% of the volume of the bottle. 5f732f9fcba30The oil gently cleanses impurities from the hair and scalp. It penetrates deep into the skin and nourishes the hair roots without clogging the hair follicles so that they can “breathe”. If you have split ends, apply the oil directly to the ends of your hair. Jojoba oil restores vitality and natural strength to brittle, dull and lifeless hair. Recommended to use after dyeing and perming.

Skincare
For eczema and psoriasis, apply a greasy layer to the problem area. Apply to scars and stretch marks and massage these areas.

General recommendations
This oil is recommended for:

  • who wants to have and keep a beautiful young skin.
  • clean, well-groomed hair.
  • who wants to get rid of skin and nail problems.
  • anyone who prefers natural care products.
Leave a Reply
Fast Shipping Worldwide

Fast Shipping Worldwide By DHL Courier

Easy 30 days returns

30 days money back guarantee

International Warranty

Offered in the country of usage

100% Secure Checkout

PayPal / MasterCard / Visa

Copyright Nefertiti 2020. All Rights Reserved