Mango Shea Butter

$15.00

Botanical Name: Vitellaria paradoxa/ Mangifera indica
Family: Sapotaceae/ Mangifera
Parts used: cores
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO certified: yes
Ingredients: triterpenes, triterpene alcohols, stearic acid, allantoin, Linolenic acid, vitamin E, palmitic acid, beta-carotene/ Sterols such as ß-sitosterol, stigmasterol campesterol, vitamin E, carotenoids, and antioxidants.
Country of Origin: Egypt
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs

Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
Category:

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $150

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Shea butter

Shea butter is extracted from the kernels of the caritas. The shea butter made from the cores largely contains fatty and oleic acids, as well as vitamin E. This makes them a popular skincare product, as it moisturizes and protects the skin.
Since shea butter penetrates deeply into the skin, its active ingredients can develop here. They protect the skin effectively against dehydration and wrinkling. In addition, the analgesic agents in shea butter are useful in the pain treatment of inflammatory joint disease.

Mango seed oil

Mango seed oil is obtained from the seeds of the mangoes by cold pressing or extraction is semi-solid at room temperature and liquefies at body temperature.
Its fatty acid content consists of 50% of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids. It is a triester of glycerol and also contains sterols such as ß-sitosterol 73.9%, stigmasterol (16.5%) and campesterol (10.5%). Mango seed oil is rich in vitamin E, carotenoids, and antioxidants. Mango seed oil is a popular skincare product
because of its moisturizing, moisturizing, regenerating, and thus healing properties. These properties of mango kernel oil are used to enrich the shea butter and its uses.

Mango Shea butter for skincare

The protective function of the mango shea butter provides the skin with a natural barrier against harmful environmental influences and the ingress of bacteria.
Its moisturizing properties make it an anti-aging product as the skin loses its moisture and elasticity in old age and regular use with Mango Shea Butter stops this process. Skin irritations due to external influences are stopped by the healing effect. Due to its antibacterial effect, the mango shea butter is also suitable for the treatment of acne and blemished skin. For this rub some mango shea butter in the palms and then apply to the face

Mango shea butter for hair care

The Mango shea butter is used to make shampoos to give the hair moisture and suppleness. For very dry hair and scalp, it is advisable to spread a little mango shea butter on the fingertips, rub in the scalp, and then easy to pull through the hair. To prevent split ends, after washing and drying the hair, rub lightly into the hair tips.

Mango shea butter for healing therapy

Due to its antibacterial effect, an effect against Staphylococcus epidermidis has been proven in studies

Mango shea butter for nutrition

Mango shea butter is used in the production of chocolate, whereby the 5% total content of palm oil, cooking butter, shea butter, and mango butter must not be exceeded so that the content of cocoa butter can be maintained.

Mango shea butter for cosmetic production

For daily care, the mango shea butter was developed. It’s nourishing and cleansing properties make the best start to daily body care and protect the skin of our hands during the daily multiple washing processes.

Additional information

Weight100 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mango Shea Butter”