Sale!
 
Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

Lettuce seed Oil

$36.00$45.00

Essential Lettuce Seed Oil.

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Country of Origin: Egypt.
Botanical Name: Lactuca sativa.
Family Name: Compositae.
INCI: Lactuca sativa Lettuce seed Oil.
Common Names: Locika salàt, Havesalat, Laitue cultivée, Salade, Grüner Salat, Lattuga, Abirako, etc.
Parts Used: Seeds.
Extraction Method: Steam distillation.
Scent: Faint-earthy. 
Appearance: Greenish-yellow. 
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes

Clear
Category:
 

Description

Lettuce seed oil Benefits

Lettuce seed oil is well known due to its sedative properties. It easily reduces sleep problems for patients suffering with insomnia. It provides a calming effect after stress and relaxes the nervous system. It is recommended as an aid in nervous exhaustion.

Lettuce seed oil for hair growth

This oil not only prevents hair loss, but also supports growth. The nutrients it contains are powerful regenerative stimulants. GLA is considered one of the essential fatty acids which are essential for proper growth and maintenance.

Lettuce Seed oil Rich in Vitamins and minerals

Lettuce essential oil is a perfect source of vitamin A, vitamin K and potassium. It contains dietary fiber, carbohydrates, protein, vitamin C, calcium, iron and copper. Lettuce oil has a great amount of folic acid, which regulates metabolism.

Lettuce seed oil for weight loss

Regular consumption of pure Lettuce seed oil regulates fat metabolism. It also lowers blood cholesterol levels, which are the most important for atherosclerosis and hypertension prevention.

Pure Lettuce seed oil for sleep

Lettuce oil gives a sedative effect and reduces sleep problems in patients suffering from insomnia. It provides calming and soporific effects after stress and a hard day.

Lettuce seed oil for skin

Lettuce essential seed oil, used directly on the skin protects and soothes inflammation, irritation and skin lesions (eczema, psoriasis and atopic dermatitis). Therefore it is recommended for allergies as it relieves itching attacks. In cosmetic and home treatments, pure Lettuce essential seed oil is used as an excellent moisturizer, while reducing the appearance of hyper pigmentation and balancing skin color. It is so delicate that it can be used for small children and infants.

Lettuce seed oil for muscle

Lettuce seed oil helps to reduce muscle pain after injury or repetitive strain injuries. Lettuce seed oil has analgesic and anti-inflammatory properties.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

125 ml, 200 ml

1 review for Lettuce seed Oil

    Show reviews in all languages (1)

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    properties1

    This is a very nice quality. I was shocked that this has no real scent. It’s great for those who are sensitive to smells and strong scents. I am really enjoying what I have tried it on so far.

Add a review

Order will be delivered in 7-14 days