Olive Oil

$30.00

Natural Olive Oil.
Botanical Name: Olea europaea
Family Name: Oleaceae
Synonyms: Olive, زيتون, оливковый, Оливкова, Oliva, 橄榄
Parts Used: Fruit
Extraction Method: Cold- pressed
Scent: Soft bitter and Spicy flavor
Appearance: Earthy Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes
Ingredients: polyunsaturated fatty acids, polyphenols, valuable antioxidants
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Country of Origin: Egypt
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

(2 customer reviews)
Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
300 ml
$30.00

Out of stock

Clear

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $250

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Benefits of Olive Oil 

Natural olive oil is well known and used in almost all world cuisines. More rich in antioxidants than any other oil, olive oil provides a protective effect against several cancers including breast, prostate, endometrial and digestive tract cancers.

Healing Properties of Olive Oil 

Regular consumption of natural olive oil lowers cholesterol levels and helps regulate both systolic (maximum) and diastolic (minimum) blood pressure. Recommended for diabetics as an ideal dietary product and helps to improve control of blood sugar. Olive oil is used in the complex treatment of osteoporosis, increases calcium absorption and improves bone mineralisation and calcification.

Properties and Composition of Olive Oil

Olive oil is rich in polyunsaturated acids and polyphenols. Olive oil is significantly enriched with monounsaturated fats, primarily oleic acid, which can help reduce the risk of breast cancer. In addition, natural olive oil contains a large amount of valuable antioxidants that are not found in other oils, and are well known as the most effective antioxidants. The ideal composition of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids guarantees an excellent effect in the prevention of cardiovascular diseases.

Olive Oil in Cosmetology

Natural olive oil is one of the most popular in the cosmetics industry. Widely used in mixtures of natural oils for skin and hair care. Olive oil is an excellent ingredient added to creams, shampoos, lotions, and facial and body cleansers., very often, olive oil is used in the manufacture of natural soaps. Natural olive oil is rich in vitamins A and E, which provide care for more youthful skin. The soft nutrition of olive oil makes the skin of the face, neck, décolleté and the whole body smooth and silky. The unique composition of olive oil does not clog skin pores and retains a sufficient amount of moisture in the skin cells.

Olive Oil for Cooking

Natural olive oil is a staple in the Mediterranean diet. It is added to cold meats, it is also a great addition to salads, and is used in stews, pasta and rice. Refined olive oil can be used to make homemade mayonnaise (no characteristic aroma). Olive oil is also suitable for frying and can be heated to high temperatures (up to 200 ° C).

Olive Oil for Hair

Olive oil is not only good for the kitchen, its use has a beneficial effect on your hair, strengthens it, gives it a healthy shine, reduces splitting of the hair ends and helps prevent hair loss.

Olive Oil for Skin

Olive oil can be used to cleanse your face. Thanks to olive oil, you can effectively cleanse your face of waterproof cosmetics, excess sebum and even clean your skin pores.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Bottle Size

, ,

2 reviews for Olive Oil

  1. properties1

    Great quality for a good price. I’ve used for cooking and to make bread dipping oils with. Superb taste and I love the no leak bottle it comes in.

  2. vikki.venera

    Would like definitely to recommend. Nice smell and really useful one

Add a review

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler