Out of Stock
 

Olive Oil

$30.00

Natural Olive Oil.

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Country of Origin: Mediterranean, Asia, and Africa
Botanical Name: Olea europaea
Family Name: Oleaceae
INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Extra virgin Olive Oil
Common Names: Zeytun زيتون , Maslina, Oastre, 木犀榄, Olijf, Ölbaum Olivenbaum, オリーブ, etc.
Parts Used: Fruit
Extraction Method: Cold- pressed
Scent: Soft bitter and Spicy flavor
Appearance: Earthy Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes

Clear

Not Available Online

Category:

Description

Pure Olive oil health Benefits

Pure Olive oil is well known and used in almost all of the world’s cuisines. Containing more antioxidants, than any other oil, olive oil ensures a protective effect against certain malignant tumors in the breast, prostate, endometrial and digestive tract cancer. It is also found to lower rates of inflammation, cardiovascular diseases, dementia, depression and obesity.

Natural Olive oil Treatment

Regular consumption of natural Olive oil lowers levels of cholesterol and helps to regulate both, systolic and diastolic blood pressure. It is recommended for diabetics as the ideal diet product, as it improves blood sugar control. This particular oil is used in the complex treatment of osteoporosis. It increases calcium absorption and improves bone mineralization and calcification.

Pure Olive oil Chemical composition

Pure Olive oil is rich in polyunsaturated acids and polyphenols. In addition, pure olive oil contains a wide variety of valuable antioxidants that are not found in any other oils, and is well known as the most effective antioxidant.

Natural Olive oil in cosmetology

Natural Olive oil is very popular in the cosmetics industry. It is widely used in natural oil mixes for skin and hair care blends. Olive oil is often placed in skin creams, shampoos, natural soaps, lotions, and facial/body skin cleansers. Pure Olive oil is rich in vitamins A and E which promote youthfulness of the skin. The soft nutrition of olive oil means it can be used on the whole body, making it smooth and silky. Due to the unique composition of this particular oil, it does not clog the skin pores, but moisturizes the skin, and maintains an adequate amount of moisture in skin cells.

Pure Olive oil for cooking

Natural Olive oil is a basic fat in the Mediterranean diet. Refined Olive oil can be used to make home-made mayonnaise (no distinctive aroma). Pure Olive oil is also suitable for frying, it can be heated to high temperatures (up to 200 ° C).

Pure Olive oil for hair

Pure Olive oil is not only just suitable for the kitchen, but also has a beneficial effect on the hair. It strengthens the hair follicles’ and gives a healthy shine, it also reduces split ends and prevents hair loss.

Pure Olive oil for skin

Olive oil can be used for facial cleansing. It can effectively clean waterproof makeup, excess sebum, and even unlock clogged pores.

 

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

300 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Olive Oil”

Order will be delivered in 7-14 days