single product

20 %
OFF
20 %
OFF
20 %
OFF
20 %
OFF
20 %
OFF
20 %
OFF
20 %
OFF
20 %
OFF

Almond Oil

Get 20% discount on all our products
(1 customer review)

$35.00$88.00

Essential Almond Oil

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout
Country of Origin: Middle East
Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus
Family Name: Prunus dulcis
INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Common Names: Amygdala L., from the Greek ἀμυγδαλή (amygdalē) (cf. amygdala), Catalan ametlla, French amande, Mandel or Knackmandel (German), Mandorlo (Italian for the tree), mandorla (Italian for the fruit), Amêndoa (Portuguese), and almendra (Spanish).
Parts Used: Nuts
Extraction Method: Cold- pressed
Scent: Medium, slight odor and a nutty taste
Appearance: Light to pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Pure Almond Oil Benefits

Pure essential almond oil is silky soft, hypoallergenic oil that can be safely used on all skin types, even for sensitive baby skin. When gently rubbed into skin, pure almond oil is absorbed perfectly. Natural almond oil has a slight, natural, nutty smell, which most people find pleasant and relaxing. It can be used as basic massage oil, and to enrich cosmetic products starting from cream and lotion to hair care products.

 

Pure Almond Essential oil for Skin

Almond oil is rich in youthful vitamin E, and a number of other minerals and vitamins. It contains monounsaturated fatty acids, which explains why it is great for skin. Natural Almond oil nourishes and penetrates the deep layers of skin, and binds natural collagen and elastin production in the skin. Natural almond oil can remove skin inflammation. One of the strong beauty ingredients found in pure almond oil is vitamin F, which prevents the appearance of enlarged pores, and normalizes the sebaceous glands activity.

Regular use of natural almond oil regulates the skin water-lipid balance and accelerates regeneration of the skin cells. It can highly improve the elasticity of the skin layers, and grant a toning and refreshing effect to the skin. Due to its soft texture, pure almond oil is a perfect choice for people with delicate skin. Pure almond oil is great for babies and children’s skin care.

 

Pure Almond Oil for Hair

Sweet almond oil contains the most precious minerals, and its regular application to the scalp helps overcome the problem of excessive loss and alopecia caused by nutritional deficiencies. Essential Almond oil is also a great hair conditioner. The scalp produces a sebum that protects the hair from any dangers; however, due to the use of strong shampoos and other detergents, hair can become deprived of the natural oils which protect it. The use of essential almond oil can help with the natural protective barrier and health of the hair.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , ,

1 review for Almond Oil

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Almond Oil”
[elfsight_facebook_chat id="1"]