Sale!

Jojoba Oil

$23.00$91.00

-40%

Natural Jojoba Oil
Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Family Name: Simmondsiaceae
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil
Common Names: Goat nut, Deer nut, Pignut, Wild hazel, Quinine nut, Coffeeberry, and Gray box bush.
Parts Used: Nuts
Extraction Method: Cold- pressed
Scent: Odorless
Appearance: Sunny-yellow
Physical State: Liquid wax ester
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Country of Origin: Southwestern North America
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
200 ml
$38.00 $23.00
300 ml
$47.00 $28.00
500 ml
$78.00 $47.00
1000 ml + Lemon grass tea GIFT
$123.00 $74.00
1000 ml + 125 ml
$151.00 $91.00

7 in stock

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $150

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Beneficial Properties of Natural Jojoba Oil

Cold pressed jojoba oil (Simmondsia Chinensis) contains many biological and mineral substances that are necessary for beautifully groomed skin and hair. Natural jojoba oil eliminates the harmful effects of the environment on human skin and helps slow down the aging process of the skin. It penetrates deeply, is perfectly absorbed and provides hydration, nourishment and protection to the skin of the face and body. It contains a high concentration of vitamins A and E, therefore jojoba oil is an excellent antioxidant that stimulates the process of cell regeneration and thus prolongs the youthfulness of the skin.

Jojoba Oil for Skin

With age, the amount of collagen fibers in human skin decreases, the skin fades, and gradually loses its elasticity and firmness. With a huge amount of proteins that affect the strength and elasticity of connective tissue, cold-pressed jojoba oil restores the natural process of collagen production. In general, it moisturizes and nourishes the skin well, including the skin of the eyelids, and also improves and evens out the complexion, giving a natural radiance. Jojoba oil can relieve irritation after shaving or waxing and soothe dry, chapped lips. Jojoba oil will help prevent the appearance of stretch marks and help to quickly eliminate cellulite, making the skin more elastic and tightened.

Natural Jojoba Oil for Wrinkles

Scientists have proven that natural jojoba oil, unlike other cosmetic oils, has the highest permeability into the deeper layers of the skin. Due to these characteristics, natural jojoba oil is referred to as “liquid wax”. The structural features of jojoba oil influence metabolism, increasing the regeneration of skin cells and obviously slowing down the aging process of the skin. With regular use, natural jojoba oil smoothes age and expression lines and prevents the formation of new wrinkles.

Natural Jojoba Oil SPF Factor

It is a natural protection against ultraviolet radiation. Natural jojoba oil has a natural defense (the fourth factor) that optimizes the absorption of vitamin D and protects the skin from harmful rays, while providing an even and beautiful tan.

Natural Jojoba Oil for Acne

It has antimicrobial and antifungal properties. Thanks to its well-balanced composition, natural jojoba oil is suitable for all skin types and is recommended for all age groups. Natural jojoba oil does not clog the pores of the skin, allowing them to breathe and never leaves a greasy layer, this prevents the accumulation of natural sebum in the pores, therefore it successfully relieves acne.

Natural jojoba oil for massage

Jojoba oil is categorized as the most gentle and gentle natural massage oil. It deeply nourishes the skin, taking care of its elasticity. Your skin is instantly soft, smooth and firm.

Jojoba Oil for Hair Care

Use natural jojoba oil as a hair mask to moisturize, soften and nourish weak and damaged hair. Dry and dull hair will get elasticity, softness and healthy shine, hair ends will stop splitting. Jojoba oil is ideal for those with oily hair, as it normalizes lipid metabolism and helps to control it. Natural jojoba oil is also bactericidal and soothes scalp irritations. Jojoba oil gives a beautiful appearance to hair, makes it strong, elastic, shiny.

You can use jojoba oil in its pure form, and add it to all cosmetics for face, body and hair (cream, lotion, shampoo), this will increase the activity of cosmetics.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Bottle Size

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil”