Sale!

Jojoba Oil

$29.50$104.00

-35%

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils and herbs
Country of Origin: Egypt
Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Family Name: Simmondsiaceae
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil
Common Names: Goat nut, Deer nut, Pignut, Wild hazel, Quinine nut, Coffeeberry, and Gray box bush.
Parts Used: Nuts
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Scent: Odourless
Appearance: Sunny yellow
Physical State: Liquid wax ester
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100% pure
ISO Certified: ISO, COA & MSDS
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

(2 customer reviews)
Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
125 ml
$29.50

Out of stock

200 ml
$30.50

10 in stock

300 ml
$39.00

13 in stock

500 ml
$58.50

15 in stock

1000 ml
$104.00

16 in stock

Clear
Hurry Up!
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
  • Delivery worldwide (from 5 to 8 Days)
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Jojoba discrib

Beneficial Properties of Natural Jojoba Oil

Cold pressed jojoba oil (Simmondsia chinensis) contains many biological and mineral substances that are essential for beautifully groomed skin and hair. Natural jojoba oil eliminates the harmful effects of the environment and helps slow down the ageing process of the skin. It penetrates deeply, is perfectly absorbed and provides hydration, nourishment and protection to the skin of the face and body. It contains a high concentration of vitamins A and E, which ensures it is an excellent antioxidant that stimulates the process of cell regeneration and thus prolongs the youthfulness of the skin.

Jojoba Oil for Skin

With age, the amount of collagen fibres in human skin decreases, the skin fades and gradually loses its elasticity and firmness. With an abundance of proteins that affect the strength and elasticity of connective tissue, jojoba oil restores the natural process of collagen production. In general, it moisturises and nourishes the skin well, including the skin of the eyelids, and also improves and evens out the complexion, giving a natural radiance. Jojoba oil can relieve irritation after shaving or waxing and soothe dry, chapped lips. Natural jojoba oil will help prevent the appearance of stretch marks and help to quickly eliminate cellulite, making the skin more elastic and toned.

Jojoba Oil for Wrinkles

Scientists have proven that natural jojoba oil, unlike other cosmetic oils, has the highest permeability into the deeper layers of the skin and, due to these characteristics, natural jojoba oil is referred to as “liquid wax”. The structural features of jojoba oil influence metabolism, increasing the regeneration of skin cells and subsequently slowing down the ageing process of the skin. With regular use, natural jojoba oil smooths age and expression lines and prevents the formation of new wrinkles.

Jojoba Oil SPF Factor

It is a natural protection against ultraviolet radiation. It has a natural defense (the fourth factor) that optimizes the absorption of vitamin D and protects the skin from harmful rays, while providing an even and beautiful tan. Please note that jojoba oil can protect against incidental sun exposure but is not intended to replace a SPF sun cream during prolonged exposure.

Jojoba Oil for Acne

Natural jojoba oil has antimicrobial and antifungal properties and, thanks to its well-balanced composition, is suitable for all skin types and is recommended for all age groups. Jojoba oil does not clog the pores of the skin, allowing them to breathe, and never leaves a greasy residue, which subsequently prevents the accumulation of natural sebum in the pores and successfully relieves acne.

Jojoba Oil for Massage

Jojoba oil is categorised as the most gentle natural massage oil. It deeply nourishes the skin, taking care of its elasticity, and the skin becomes instantly soft, smooth and firm

Jojoba Oil for Hair Care

Use natural jojoba oil as a hair mask to moisturise, soften and nourish weak and damaged hair. Dry and dull hair will regain elasticity, softness and a healthy shine, and hair ends will stop splitting. Jojoba oil is ideal for those with oily hair, as it normalises lipid metabolism and helps to balance oil production. It is also bactericidal and soothes scalp irritations. Jojoba oil gives the hair a beautiful appearance and makes it strong, elastic and shiny.

You can use jojoba oil in its pure form, and add it to all cosmetics for the face, body and hair (cream, lotion, shampoo, etc), which will enhance their activity.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , ,

2 reviews for Jojoba Oil

  1. Helena Lively

    My hair is soft and silky again and I don’t see any nasty split ends or frizz anymore. I have also been adding it to my shampoos and body washes and even my husband has been using it, especially after shaving. Love it, would recommend it and will definitely buy again.

  2. Lisa Kingsley

    Jojoba oil has an excellent consistency and I love using it on my skin. It applies so smoothly and I am not worried about it clogging my pores, it just leaves a nice comfortable layer and my dry acne prone sensitive skin is much smoother. My friends have also seen great results with their acne and pimples.

Add a review

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler