Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

Coconut Oil


Pure Natural Coconut Oil

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout
Country of Origin: Controversial: Indian-Indonesia region
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera L.
Family Name: Palmaceae
INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Common Names: Niyong, Ponlaing, gawz el hind, Ye zi, Noix de coco, kelapa, koko yashi, kokos, Palmera de coco, Maphrao, etc.
Parts Used: Kernels
Extraction Method: wet process
Scent:  coconut smell and taste
Appearance: clear in liquid state and creamy white in solid form.
Physical State: solid before a melting point ranging from 24 to 25 degrees C, or 75 to 77 degrees F.
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes



Pure Coconut Oil uses

Coconut oil has a waxy and solid consistency. When applied to skin, it melts immediately making it very easy to use. Pure Coconut oil is well absorbed, leaving no greasy spot on the skin. Pure coconut oil can easily and naturally remove makeup and used in tattoo aftercare. It is great for your oral health and can be used as a mouthwash or a natural teeth whitener.

Pure Coconut oil is often used as a massage oil, due to its fascinating aromatic and moisturizing properties. It acts as an effective moisturizer on all types of skins including dry skin.

Pure Coconut Oil for Face

Pure Coconut oil has many antioxidants, anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties that prevent skin aging and can treat a variety of skin disorders.

In colder climates, coconut oil can be a solid. However in warm temperatures, it becomes a liquid. For face skin care use, you can use with warm water to cleanse pores and with iced cold water to close them.

Natural Coconut Oil for Hair

Regular use of pure Coconut oil as a hair mask protects hair from environmental impact, chemicals, and heat from hair dryer. Pure Coconut oil makes a protective cover (lamination effect) on hair, and protects it from split ends. Regular use of coconut oil ensures beautiful, healthy, thick hair.

Pure Coconut Oil for Losing Weight

Pure Coconut oil is known as a “good fat” and found to be beneficial in losing weight and improving health conditions. It helps to burn fat, decrease appetite and it is helpful in losing belly fat.

Natural Coconut oil for tanning

Pure Coconut oil has a natural SPF of 4 so provides light protection from the sun. When applied alone or in combination with other oils, it forms a protective layer on the skin which can reflect off some UV rays. It also ensures that your skin will be nourished and smoothed.

Coconut oil for teeth

Coconut oil as a mouthwash helps maintain gum hygiene, strengthens and removes bleeding.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

200 ml, 300 ml

1 review for Coconut Oil

  1. Rated 5 out of 5


    I have knee problems, and lower back also. I started taking 2 or 3 tablespoons of coconut oil per day, and my life got a little better. Shipping was very fast and oil indeed is orginal not mixed and cold pressed . 100% good quality. I shipped to Kazahstan and came in 8 days. Highly recommended

Add a review

Order will be delivered in 7-14 days