Argan Oil

$38.00$71.00

100% Natural Argan Oil.
Botanical Name: Argania spinosa L.
Family Name: Sapotaceae
INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Common Names: amygdala L., from the Greek ἀμυγδαλή (amygdalē) (cf. amygdala), Catalan ametlla, French amande, Mandel or Knackmandel (German), mandorlo (Italian for the tree), mandorla (Italian for the fruit), amêndoa (Portuguese), and almendra (Spanish).
Parts Used: Kernels
Extraction Method: Cold- pressed
Scent:  very light nutty
Appearance: clear Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Country of Origin: Morocco
Shipping: calculated at checkout

Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
125 ml
$71.00
60 ml
$38.00
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $150

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Natural Argan Oil for Skin

Argan oil helps treat skin infections and get rid of acne. One of the main healing properties of argan oil is the presence of a large amount of antioxidant vitamins A and E, healthy Omega-6.9 fatty acids and linoleic acid. When applied externally, argan oil improves blood circulation and blood microcirculation in the subcutaneous layer, which keeps the skin young, healthy and beautiful; has an anti-inflammatory effect, activates the processes of granulation and epithelialization and accelerates the healing of skin lesions.

Benefits of Natural Argan Oil 

Argan oil contains a huge amount of vitamin E (3 times more than olive oil), carotenoids (vitamin A), oleic and linoleic fatty acids (omega-9, omega-6). Argan oil also has a high percentage of useful fatty acids: palmitic – 13-16%, stearic acid – 6-8%), ferulic acid, polyphenols, phytosterols, triterpene alcohols. Squalene, a powerful natural antioxidant, found in argan oil, protects the skin from the harmful effects of the environment.

Natural Argan Oil for Skin Health

Natural argan oil has an anti-inflammatory effect and is highly recommended in the complex treatment of many skin diseases and conditions. The use of undiluted natural argan oil in the form of a mask for the skin is recommended as part of the complex treatment of dermatological diseases (fungal dermatitis, psoriasis, atopic dermatitis, dry eczema, acne). Natural argan oil accelerates the process of natural skin regeneration, stimulates the processes of granulation and epithelialization of damaged skin. Argan oil also has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties.

Natural Argan Oil for Youthful Skin

Argan oil is easily and quickly absorbed into the skin without leaving the it sticky and oily. Softens, nourishes, refreshes and moisturizes the skin, preventing it from drying out and flaking. Restores the lipid balance of the skin, increases skin firmness and elasticity, evens out its surface, helps smooth out fine wrinkles, stimulates the natural production of collagen and elastin. Prevents premature aging of the skin and the early appearance of age wrinkles and age spots.

Argan Oil for Massage

The components found in natural argan oil improve lymphatic drainage, blood circulation and blood microcirculation in the subcutaneous fat. Argan oil is used as the main ingredient in massage mixtures (including anti-cellulite massage oil).

Natural Argan Oil for Hair 

Argan oil is an effective natural remedy for damaged, brittle and split ends. Argan oil restores the structure of damaged hair, gives it a natural healthy shine, softness, silkiness and protects hair from the harmful effects of environmental factors and chemicals. Argan oil is used as part of a comprehensive treatment for alopecia, greasy dandruff and seborrhea.

Argan Oil for Nails

Using argan oil on the hands helps to strengthen brittle nails. You should regularly apply argan oil to your nails and cuticles to help strengthen them.

Natural Argan Oil for Beard

Argan oil contains unsaturated fatty acids (omega-6 and omega-9) and a high dose of vitamin E. This provides proper hydration for the skin, gives it elasticity and regulates the sebaceous glands. Protects the beard from sun damage, as well as adding shine and improves the quality of the beard.

Argan Oil for Tanning

Argan oil on one side protects the skin from sunburn. On the other, using Argan oil you can obtain a beautiful bronze tan much faster than with other products. The skin does not turn pink, does not redden, but immediately goes into a brown tint. The oil is also useful after sunbathing, as it soothes, moisturizes and softens the skin.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Bottle Size

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Argan Oil”