Sale!
 
Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

Carrot Seed Oil

$50.00 $45.00

Essential Carrot Seed Oil.

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout
Country of Origin: Europe and southwestern Asia
Botanical Name:  Daucus carota subsp. sativus L.
Family Name: Umbellifers
INCI: Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil
Common Names: Niyong, Ponlaing, gawz el hind, Ye zi, Noix de coco, kelapa, koko yashi, kokos, Palmera de coco, Maphrao, etc.
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: cold-pressed
Scent:  earthy bitter smell
Appearance: amber-colored to pale orange-brown
Physical State: liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes

Clear
Category:

Description

Pure Grape seed oil Benefits

Pure Grape seed oil is a favoured cosmetic ingredient for controlling moisture of the skin. Grape seed essential oil contains more linoleic acid than many other natural oils. It is also used as a lubricant for shaving. Natural Grapes seed oil is used in treatment for strengthening and regeneration of damaged capillaries and blood vessels.

Grape seed essential oil for skin

Pure Grape seed oil is a mild natural astringent and helps to tighten and tone the skin. The linoleic acid found in grape seed oil is very useful in skin conditions, like acne, dermatitis and eczema. Grape seed oil is easily absorbed by the body, and it can be used for reducing age spots, wrinkles and stretch marks. This oil can be found in a wide range of cosmetics such as; lip balm, creams, moisturizers, sun blocks/ lotions, and hair care products. Fine lines and wrinkles can be alleviated with a small amount of grape seed oil on the skin. Pure Grape seed oil, due to its non-greasy and smooth consistency, is ideal for skin care and various types of massage. Pure Grape seed oil is often a component of rejuvenating creams or popular vitamin capsules, for maintaining youth and beautiful skin appearance.

Essential Grape Seed oil as an Antioxidant

The components found in grape seed oil contain strong antioxidants, stronger than vitamins C and E. Due to its antioxidant properties; grape seed oil can delay skin aging and minimize the damage effect of free radicals.

Pure Grape oil for hair

Pure Grape seed oil is considered the best cosmetic for hair, just like olive oil, it is a natural hair conditioner. It effectively moisturizes the hair, strengthens it and improves its overall condition. In addition to that, it fights against dandruff. Due to the presence of antioxidants it naturally stimulates hair growth and restores it.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

200 ml

1 review for Carrot Seed Oil

    Show reviews in all languages (1)

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    egyptweekly

    Very good oil. I always use carrot oil before sunbath, it make my skin gold colour ! Amazing!

Add a review

Order will be delivered in 7-14 days