Sale!

Pumpkin Seed Oil

$20.00$85.00

-50%

Natural Pumpkin Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Cucurbita pepita
Family Name: Cucurbits gourd family
Synonyms: pumpkin, القرع, pumpkin seed, Тыква, гарбуза, potiron, zucca, 南瓜
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold- pressed
Scent: Intense nutty
Appearance: Dark brawny green to dark red
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes
Ingredients: Vitamins A, B1, B2 and C Minerals: Chlorine, Iron, Fluorine, Iodine, Potassium, Calcium, Copper, Magnesium, Sulfur and Zinc, as well as Niacin, Pyroxine, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Delta-7 Setrin, Beta Silorsterol
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Country of Origin: Egypt
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
125 ml
$40.00 $20.00
200 ml
$50.00 $25.00
300 ml
$60.00 $30.00
500 ml
$100.00 $50.00
1000 ml
$170.00 $85.00
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $250

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Pumpkin discrib

Natural Pumpkin Seed Oil

Having decided to switch to a healthy lifestyle, the first thing you should look for is naturally extracted pumpkin seed oil. Regular consumption of pumpkin oil, which is an excellent source of effective antibiotics and antioxidants, can help a person of any age to strengthen their immunity and reliably protect their body from infectious, allergic and oncological diseases. Pumpkin seed oil has a powerful antioxidant property, which has a general strengthening effect on the body, increases immunity and speeds up metabolism, normalises the intestines and reduces the acidity of the stomach, removes toxins and reduces swelling.

Main applications for pumpkin seed oil: cirrhosis, fatty degeneration, alcoholic liver damage, hepatitis, cholecystitis, obesity, biliary dyskinesia, heartburn, acute and chronic gastritis, gastric and duodenal ulcer, colitis, enterocolitis, stomatitis, periodontal disease, prostate adenoma, decreased sexual potency in men, hemorrhoids, constipation, flatulence, worms and cholelithiasis.

Natural Pumpkin Seed Oil for Kidneys

The nutrients of natural pumpkin seed oil affect kidney stones. The active ingredients in pumpkin seed oil effectively prevents stone formation and increases the levels of compounds that release sand and also inhibits the formation of kidney stones. Natural pumpkin seed oil can help with various kidney problems, as well as urinary tract diseases.

Pumpkin Seed Oil – A Natural Pharmacy

Natural cold pressed pumpkin seed oil has a perfectly balanced composition of polyunsaturated fatty acids: myristic, palmitic, palmitoleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, linolenic, arachidic, gadoleic and behenic, which in such quantities you will not find in other oils – only in natural oil pumpkin seeds. This oil is extremely rich in vitamins and nutrients: A, E, B1, B2, B6, C, K, P, PP, zinc, phospholipids, tocopherol, flavonoids and carotenoids, magnesium, iron, selenium, zinc and Omega – 3, 6.9.

Anthelmintic Properties of Pumpkin Seed Oil 

Natural pumpkin seed oil is known for an impressive amount of cucurbitin, this substance paralyzes helminths (parasites), after which they have no opportunity to attach to the walls of the intestines or gallbladder, pumpkin seed oil also prevents them from multiplying.

Pumpkin Seed Oil for Men

Pumpkin oil contains a unique complex of substances with diuretic, bactericidal, anti-inflammatory, anti tumor and androgenic properties. It has a beneficial effect on the functioning of the prostate gland, improves erectile function and normalises the process of spermatogenesis and protects the tissues and blood vessels of the urogenital organs from the development of inflammatory processes.Therefore, pumpkin seed oil is widely used in the prevention and complex treatment of prostatitis, prostate adenoma, erectile dysfunction and diseases of the bladder and urethra.

Pumpkin Seed Oil for Women

Due to the high content of substances that contribute to the maintenance of a normal hormonal balance in the female body, as well as the presence in the composition of components with wound healing and anti-inflammatory properties, pumpkin seed oil is used for gynecological diseases such as colpitis, cervical erosion, endocervicitis etc. Proteins contained in pumpkin seed oil, esters, vitamins K, B6 and B9, magnesium, zine, iron, calcium, phosphorus and other minerals are necessary for the full development of the human embryo and the successful formation of a growing child’s body.

Pumpkin Seed Oil for Hair Growth

Pumpkin seed oil can be useful for maintaining a clean healthy and balanced scalp and strong healthy hair follicles so it is useful in dealing with hair loss caused by clogged follicles as well as dead skin build up.
Add few drops on your fingertips and apply to clean damp hair. Massage your scalp very well, leave for few hours then wash your hair as usual.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Bottle Size

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pumpkin Seed Oil”

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler