Castor Seed Oil

$30.00$50.00

Natural Castor Oil.

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils and herbs
Country of Origin: Egypt
Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis L.
Family Name: Spurge Family, Euphorbiacae
INCI: Ricinus communis Seed Oil.
Synonyms: Castor, خروع, клещевина, рицина, rotellea, 蓖麻.
Parts Used: Beans
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Scent: Distinct taste and odour
Appearance: Pale yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100% pure
ISO Certified: ISO, COA & MSDS
Ingredients: Ricinoleic, linoleic, palmitic and stearic oil, arachin, isotens, alpha linolenic acid
Shipping: Calculated at Checkout

Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
200 ml
$30.00

Out of stock

300 ml
$40.00

Out of stock

500 ml
$50.00

Out of stock

Clear
Hurry Up!
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
  • Delivery worldwide (from 5 to 8 Days)
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

castor discrib

Castor Oil Uses 

Castor oil is used as a laxative to purge the intestines – with a recommended dose of 1-2 tbsp., and the effect occurring after 2-6 hours – and is quite widely used for pre-cleansing before surgery or a bowel examination. Castor oil helps with congestive constipation, although it is not recommended for chronic constipation, and with enterocolitis and inflammation of the colon.

Castor Oil Properties

Externally, castor oil is used as a treatment for cervical erosion, hemorrhoids, and anal fissures. Due to its gentle warming effect, castor oil is used for the complex treatment of joints, as it reduces joint swelling, and to relieve blood vessel diseases. It absorbs deeply into the skin thus relieving joint pain, restoring flexibility and improving the quality of movement. Cold pressed natural castor oil is also used for various diseases such as muscle stiffness, back injuries, joint diseases and spinal deformities.

Castor Oil for the Intestines and Bowel Cleansing

Castor oil is effective as a laxative, and has a direct action on the small intestine. It is also sometimes used before internal surgery, as it quickly and effectively cleanses the intestines.

Natural Castor Oil for Skin

Castor oil is excellent for softening the damaged horny layer of skin and is used to care for the skin of the legs, knees, elbows and skin affected by psoriasis. For skin health, local application of castor oil is recommended, which is useful in various skin conditions including keratosis, dermatosis, healing of small wounds, acne, ringworm, warts and other skin infections, as well as sebaceous cysts. The ricin oleic acid present in castor oil enhances skin absorption of other beneficial ingredients. Castor oil helps treat purulent acne, skin infections, and prevents the formation of scars.

Natural Castor Oil for Hair

Castor oil has many healing and stimulating properties that define it as an excellent choice for maintaining beautiful and healthy hair. It also nourishes eyebrows and eyelashes and stimulates their growth. Hair masks with castor oil make the hair soft and shiny, restore the hair structure, stimulate hair growth, and help to prevent hair loss and premature grey hair.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Castor Seed Oil”

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler