Sale!

Carrot Seed Oil

$32.00$174.00

-16%

Natural Carrot Seed Oil.
Botanical Name:  Daucus carota subsp. sativus L.
Family Name: Apiaceae
Synonyms: Carrot, جزرة, Carrot, Морковь, Морква, Carotte, Carota, 胡萝卜
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: cold-pressed
Scent:  earthy bitter smell
Appearance: amber-colored to pale orange-brown
Physical State: liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes
Ingredients: Vitamins: A, B, E, Carotol, pinene, limonene, geraniol, Daucol, geranyl acetate, euganol, asarone
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Country of Origin: Egypt
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

(1 customer review)
Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
125 ml
$38.00 $32.00
200 ml
$47.00 $40.00
300 ml
$67.00 $57.00
500 ml
$105.00 $89.00
1000 ml + Lemon grass tea GIFT
$167.00 $142.00
1000 ml + 125 ml
$205.00 $174.00

3 in stock

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $150

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Carrot Seed Oil – Benefits

Natural carrot seed oil is good for eyesight, strengthens the immune system, is an effective diuretic, helps to remove kidney stones, and helps to restore liver cells.

The oil helps to cleanse blood and lymph system, removes toxins and is effective in the treatment of arthritis, gout and rheumatism. Carrot seed oil protects the body from radiation and tobacco smoke and symptomatically relieves digestive disorders, especially the most effective for problems with bowel function. In addition to its many healthy components, carrot seed oil is rich in carotene and vitamin A, both of which are very beneficial for eye health and are well known for being powerful antioxidants. Scientific research has shown that antioxidants can repair the damage done to human tissues by oxidants (free radicals) and block them from further harm. Carrot seed oil activates intracellular redox processes, which improves the flow of oxygen into the cells and contributes to their renewal. Regular consumption of carrot seed oil regulates water-salt and carbohydrate metabolism, improves the formation of protein compounds, and thus restores an organism exhausted by diseases.

Carrot Seed Oil – Antioxidant

Natural carrot seed oil is rich in carotenoids that protect the human body from the damaging effects of free radicals and the harmful effects of tobacco smoke. Antioxidants could help repair the damage done to your tissues by oxidants and protect your body by blocking their further effects. Carrot seed oil activates intracellular redox processes, which improves oxygen flow to cells and promotes cell renewal. Carrot seed oil is necessary for the restoration of strength and bodily functions after serious illnesses: anemia and vitamin deficiency (especially vitamin A deficiency) and after surgery. 

Carrot Seed Oil for Kidney and Liver

Oil from carrot seeds ensures the good functioning of the thyroid gland, kidneys, adrenal glands, liver, digestive tract and urinary tract. Natural carrot seed oil is used to remove kidney stones by helping to flush out sand and small stones from the kidneys, as well as cleanse the liver and promote good liver cell health.

Carrot seed Oil for Eyes

Carrot oil is especially necessary for cataracts and age-related macular degeneration of the eyes, it enhances twilight vision and sense of light, normalizes intraocular pressure and improves the condition of the mucous membranes of the eyes. Carrot oil is useful for office workers and anyone who spends a lot of time at the computer, increases visual acuity, allows you to better adapt to various lighting and relieves eye fatigue.

Carrot Oil for Skin

It has a positive effect on the regeneration of the skin epithelium, wound healing, and relieves rashes. By mixing carrot seed oil with whatever tanning product you use, your skin tone improves and you get a healthy and glamorous tan that lasts much longer on your skin. Carrot seed oil is widely used in the production of anti-aging cosmetics and is recognized as a natural anti-aging drug. It has the effect of rejuvenation and tightens flabby, toneless skin. It becomes noticeably firmer and more elastic.

Carrot Seed Oil for Hair

The well-known youth vitamins A and E, as well as other nutrients abundantly present in carrot seed oil, contribute to the strengthening and health of hair. Hair masks using carrot seed oil stimulate hair growth, prevent hair loss and maintain its natural color, improve hair structure, making it silky. Regular use of carrot seed oil strengthens hair and gives it a healthy shine. Carrot seed oil has excellent moisturizing properties.

Carrot Seed Oil for Face

Natural carrot seed oil improves complexion, age spots and freckles become noticeably lighter. Сarrot oil actively fights dryness and peeling of the skin. It promotes facial skin regeneration, stimulates cell renewal, promotes healing of small wounds, improves the elasticity and firmness of the facial skin and makes the skin smooth and elastic. Thanks to its high content of vitamins E and A, it nourishes the skin, heals acne and gives a healthy complexion.

Carrot Seed Oil for Acne

Carrot seed oil is an ideal solution for fighting skin rashes. It has anti-inflammatory properties, normalizes the functioning of the sebaceous glands, therefore it can successfully relieve acne.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Bottle Size

, , , , ,

1 review for Carrot Seed Oil

  1. egyptweekly

    Very good oil. I always use carrot oil before sunbath, it make my skin gold colour ! Amazing!

Add a review