Flax Seed Oil

$25.00$50.00

Natural Flax Seed Oil

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils and herbs
Country of Origin: Egypt
Botanical Name: Linum Usitatissimum L.
Family Name: Linaceae
INCI: Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil
Synonyms: Flax seeds, بذور الكتان, Льняное семя, Насіння льону, 亚麻 种子
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Scent: Nutty, slightly sweet flavor
Appearance: Pale yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100% pure
ISO Certified: ISO, COA & MSDS
Ingredients: Triglycerides, unsaturated fatty acids, omega-3, linolenic, linoleic and oleic acids
Shipping: Calculated at Checkout

Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
200 ml
$25.00

Out of stock

300 ml
$35.00

Out of stock

500 ml
$50.00

Out of stock

Clear
Hurry Up!
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
  • Delivery worldwide (from 5 to 8 Days)
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

flax seed discrib

Flaxseed Oil Benefits and Chemical Composition

Flaxseed oil is high in dietary fibre, lignans, trace minerals and omega-3 fatty acids. It is also rich in vitamins A and E, plus B group vitamins, potassium, lecithin, magnesium, phosphorus, protein and zinc. Research has shown that flax seeds can lower blood cholesterol levels and stabilize blood sugar levels. It can also help to prevent some chronic diseases including certain types of cancer, heart disease, arrhythmias, and arthritis. Regular consumption of flaxseed oil can reduce the risk of a stroke and lower bad cholesterol in the blood.

Flaxseed Oil for Cancer Prevention

Flaxseed oil may help to prevent the growth of breast tumors and is used to help protect against breast and colon cancer.

Flaxseed Oil – A Source of Omega Fatty Acids

Flaxseed oil contains omega-3 polyunsaturated fatty acids, which help reduce inflammation, and omega-6, which the human body is unable to synthesise. Flax seed oil has twice as much omega-3 than other foods, and is rich in essential fatty acids such as alpha-linolenic acid (ALA), which is converted in the body to eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA), and docosahexaenoic acid (DHA) found in fish oil.

Flaxseed Oil for Obesity

With regular consumption of flaxseed oil, weight loss is more pronounced. This is predominantly due to the fact that this product helps to normalize fat metabolism and cleanse the body, in addition to help regulate the appetite. After two months of regular intake of flaxseed oil, the extra pounds will begin to disappear faster than before.

Flaxseed Oil Benefits for the Body

Beauticians recommend flaxseed oil for enlarged skin pores, increased oily skin and skin with a tendency of inflammation. This oil normalizes the sebaceous glands and evens the complexion. Routinely rubbing the oil on the nail plate and cuticle will reduce dry skin and help to avoid cracking and brittle nails. The regular consumption of flaxseed oil improves insulin perception in diabetes, reduces the severity of inflammation in joint diseases, lowers cholesterol and blood viscosity, maintains normal blood pressure, increases vascular elasticity, and reduces the risk of blood clots, which ultimately prevents the development of myocardial infarction, atherosclerosis, hypertension, coronary heart disease, and a stroke. Additionally, it helps to maintain the health of the nervous system, fights oxidative stress in the body, has a protective effect on the liver, and improves the functioning of the intestinal tract, thus eliminating heartburn and constipation.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Flax Seed Oil”

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler