Sale!

Sesame Oil

$25.00$44.00

-20%

Natural Sesame Oil.

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils and herbs
Country of Origin: Egypt
Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum
Family Name: Pedaliaceae
INCI: Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil
Synonym: Sesame, سمسم, Sesam, кунжут, Кунжутний, Sesame Sesamo, 芝麻
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Scent: Nutty flavor
Appearance: Pale yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100% pure
Certificates: ISO, COA & MSDS
Composition: Vitamins A, B, C, E, K, calcium, copper, iron, magnesium, zinc, omega 3 fatty acids, unsaturated, polyunsaturated and saturated fatty acids
Shipping: Calculated at Checkout

(1 customer review)
Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
200 ml
$25.00
300 ml
$35.00
500 ml
$44.00
Clear
Hurry Up!
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
  • Delivery worldwide (from 5 to 8 Days)
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Sesame discrib

Benefits of Sesame Oil 

Sesame oil is especially rich in vitamins A, B, C, D, E and K, plus calcium, copper, phosphorus, iron, magnesium and zinc, as well as a large amounts of omega-3 and omega-6 acids, and saturated, monounsaturated and polyunsaturated fatty acids. Sesame oil is a natural source of vitamin E, which is a particularly powerful antioxidant and perfectly cleanses the body of free radicals that damage the human body. It improves the functioning of the reproductive, endocrine and nervous systems, normalizes fat metabolism, strengthens the immune system, and reduces the risk of developing cancer.

Sesame oil slows down the ageing of skin cells, improves blood clotting, lowers cholesterol, cleanses the digestive system from toxins and salts, stimulates digestion, and strengthens tooth enamel and gums. It is used to treat gastritis with high acidity, and for the prevention of gallstone disease, fatty liver and anemia.

Sesame Oil for Strong Bones and Teeth

Among other vegetable oils, sesame oil is at the forefront in the amount of calcium within its composition. Calcium helps repair damaged bones and repairs and maintains the structure of bones affected by several types of skeletal disease or age-related changes. Sesame oil is used in the complex treatment of many disorders of the bone structure, including osteoporosis, osteochondrosis, gout, arthritis, arthrosis, rheumatoid arthritis, caries, periodontal disease and periodontitis. Cold pressed sesame oil, taken in the amount of just one tablespoon per day, is able to provide the body with the recommended daily intake of calcium and is the best natural remedy for the prevention and treatment of osteoporosis. Regular consumption of natural sesame oil restores and maintains bone structure. It is highly recommended after bone injuries, for elderly people, and for children and adolescents during development and body growth.

Sesame Oil for Oral Health

Sesame oil has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties to protect against and help relieve the symptoms of gingivitis, periodontitis and stomatitis. In cases of infections of the mouth and throat, sesame oil is used as a gargle.

Sesame Oil for the Skin

Sesame oil perfectly softens and nourishes the skin, is an ideal base oil for massage, and is especially recommended for sensitive baby skin. Cold pressed sesame oil is used to restore the structure of skin damaged by burns. It promotes the healing of wounds and skin cracks, and easily soothes irritated skin. Sesame oil helps to regulate the sebaceous glands, therefore with regular application, and after one to two weeks of usage, excess oil on the surface of the skin will start to be eradicated. The oil has anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antifungal and wound healing properties. It has a beneficial effect on the condition of the skin, nails and hair.

Sesame Oil for Hair

Penetrating easily into the scalp, sesame oil stimulates blood circulation in the skin, and as a result stimulates hair growth. Even if the hair has been badly damaged by chemicals, sesame oil can help to regenerate it. Sesame oil is a very popular and widely used hair care product. Regular use of sesame oil as a nourishing hair mask will help to improve hair color or keep it natural for longer, since it helps to prevent premature greying.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , ,

1 review for Sesame Oil

  1. heidi.gillford

    Seems like its remedy for everything and its almost is. Sesame oil makes you feel well all the day long and its really costs this money

Add a review

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler