Wheat Germ Oil

$40.00$60.00

Naturel Wheat Germ Oil.
Botanical Name: Triticum vulgare.
Family Name: Gramineae.
Synonyms: wheat germ, جنين القمح, wheat germ, зародыш пшеницы, пшеничний зародок, germe de blé, germe di grano, 小麦 胚芽.
Parts Used: Wheat kernel
Extraction Method: Sub-critical low-temperature extraction.
Scent: Faint earthy. 
Appearance: Amber to brown. 
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes
Ingredients: unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins: E, D, B. A, important minerals, magnesium, calcium and trace elements
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Country of Origin: Egypt
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

(1 customer review)
Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
60 ml
$40.00

Out of stock

125 ml
$60.00

Out of stock

Clear

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $250

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

wheat germ discribe

Health Benefits of Pure Wheat Germ Oil 

When used internally, wheat germ oil improves overall health and immune system activity. This cherished oil is found to be effective in raising the levels of ‘good’ cholesterol and reducing ‘bad’ cholesterol levels. It also contains an extremely high amount of vitamin E, which is known as a vitamin of youth and is a strong natural antioxidant.

Wheat Germ Oil for Heart

Wheat germ oil is important for heart and blood vessel functioning. It helps to prevent blood clot formation and improves metabolism. Research has shown beneficial effects of octacosanol and specifically policosanol in improving cardiovascular functions and the heart health.

Anti-Aging and Skin Benefits of Wheat Germ Oil

The benefits from using wheat germ oil include curing skin diseases like psoriasis and eczema. This oil also works effectively to heal burns and small skin ulcers. When used externally, it is a perfect remedy for dry and dehydrated skin. Wheat germ oil is beneficial for the general health of the skin as it improves circulation of blood in the skin layers. Wheat germ oil helps to restore and prevent skin damage, it relieves dermatitis and reduces scarring, therefore, it helps in preventing the signs of aging from the skin, eliminates wrinkles and regulates the skin pigmentation process.

Wheat Germ Oil for Cellulite

Studies have shown that natural wheat germ oil significantly reduces stretch marks on the skin. It can also be used for an anti-cellulite massage. Using wheat germ oil ensures hydration and an intense action in the deepest layers of tissue.

Wheat Germ Oil for Hair

Wheat germ oil when used as a hair mask helps to renew the structure of damaged, coloured, or weak hair. Using it as a leave-in conditioner helps to reduce split hair ends and harmful effects from the environment.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Bottle Size

,

1 review for Wheat Germ Oil

  1. vikki.venera

    Never heard before about wheat germ oil, till my cosmetologist advised me to use it against my allergy. Skin start to be more clean and shinny. Thanks Nefertiti for it

Add a review

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler