Sale!

Wheat Germ Oil

$26.00$39.00

-35%

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils and herbs
Country of Origin: Egypt
Botanical Name: Triticum Vulgare
Family Name: Gramineae
INCI: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil.
Synonyms: wheat germ, جنين القمح, зародыш пшеницы, пшеничний зародок, germe de blé, germe di grano, 小麦 胚芽.
Parts Used: Wheat kernel
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Scent: Faint earthy.
Appearance: Amber to brown.
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100% pure
ISO Certified: ISO, COA & MSDS
Composition: Unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins A, B D and E, magnesium, calcium and trace elements
Shipping: Calculated at Checkout

(1 customer review)
Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
125 ml
$39.00
60 ml
$26.00
Clear
Hurry Up!
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
  • Delivery worldwide (from 5 to 8 Days)
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

wheat germ discribe

Health Benefits of Pure Wheat Germ Oil 

When used internally, wheat germ oil improves overall health and immune system activity. This cherished oil is found to be effective in raising the levels of ‘good’ cholesterol and reducing ‘bad’ cholesterol levels. It also contains an extremely high amount of vitamin E, which is known as the vitamin of youth and is a strong natural antioxidant.

Wheat Germ Oil for Heart Health

Wheat germ oil is important for heart and blood vessel functioning. It helps to prevent blood clot formation and improves metabolism. Research has shown beneficial effects of octacosanol and specifically policosanol in improving cardiovascular functions and overall heart health.

Anti Ageing and Skin Benefits of Wheat Germ Oil

The benefits from using wheat germ oil include the relief of skin diseases like psoriasis and eczema. This oil also works effectively to heal burns and small skin ulcers. When used externally, it is a perfect remedy for dry and dehydrated skin. Wheat germ oil is beneficial for the general health of the skin as it improves the circulation of blood in the skin layers. Wheat germ oil helps to restore and prevent skin damage, it relieves dermatitis and reduces scarring, subsequently it helps in preventing the signs of ageing from the skin, eliminates wrinkles and regulates the skin’s pigmentation process.

Wheat Germ Oil for Cellulite

Studies have shown that natural wheat germ oil significantly reduces stretch marks on the skin. It can also be used for an anti-cellulite massage. Using wheat germ oil ensures hydration and promotes intense action in the deepest layers of tissue.

Wheat Germ Oil for Hair

Wheat germ oil when used as a hair mask helps to renew the structure of damaged, coloured, or weak hair. Using it as a leave-in conditioner helps to reduce split ends and protect against the harmful effects of the environment.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

,

1 review for Wheat Germ Oil

  1. vikki.venera

    Never heard before about wheat germ oil, till my cosmetologist advised me to use it against my allergy. Skin start to be more clean and shinny. Thanks Nefertiti for it

Add a review