Sale!

Lupine Oil

$22.50$117.00

-35%

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils and herbs
Country of Origin: Egypt
Botanical Name: Lupinus albus L.
Family Name: Fabaceae
INCI: Lupinus Albus Seed Oil
Common Names: Tarwi, Chocho, Lupinus mutabilis, Lupinus jaimehintoniana, Bluebonnets, Quaker bonnets, الترمس.
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Scent: Faint earthy
Appearance: Yellowish-golden
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100% pure
ISO Certified: ISO, COA & MSDS
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

(2 customer reviews)
Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
60 ml
$22.50
125 ml
$26.00
1000 ml
$117.00

5 in stock

Clear
Hurry Up!
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
  • Delivery worldwide (from 5 to 8 Days)
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Benefits of Lupine Seed Oil 

The beneficial properties of lupine oil are due to the high content of proteins, iron, peptides, and vitamins A, PP and E. Lupine oil is a powerful antioxidant, can relieve inflammation, and offers protection against the harmful UVA and B rays.

Lupine Essential Oil Properties and Uses

Various studies show the effectiveness of lupine essential oil for cosmetic use. As the main active ingredient, lupine oil is used in an assortment of cosmetic blends including antioxidant, anti-ageing, whitening, and skin protection products against the harmful effects of free radicals, as well as UV protection products.

Lupine Oil for Face

Used undiluted, natural lupine oil brightens and lightens the skin, and also helps to reduce freckles and age spots. Lupine seed oil is recommended for use as a night mask for the face, neck, décolleté, and hands. When mixed with equal parts of jojoba oil or natural almond oil, lupine oil soothes irritated skin, smooths wrinkles, and moisturises the skin.

Lupine oil provides effective anti ageing skin care and has a strong smoothing and tightening effect on existing wrinkles. The antioxidant properties help to maintain the youthfulness and elasticity of the skin. This oil makes the skin tone healthy and even. It is used to improve skin colour and eliminate unhealthy dullness. With regular use of lupine oil, the skin becomes velvety and matte, especially for those with an oily skin type. Despite its ability to mattify and reduce an oily shine, lupine oil is also suitable for dry skin types since it does not have a drying effect on the skin.

 Lupine Oil for Skin

Lupine oil promotes the rapid healing of cuts and wounds, relieves skin inflammation, helps to remove traces of acne, evens out the surface of the skin, and prevents the skin from dehydrating. After using lupine oil, the skin is saturated with active ingredients, perfectly moisturised and protected from adverse external factors and aggressive elements.

Lupine Essential Oil for Hair

Natural lupine oil contains all the essential nutrients to stimulate healthy hair growth, It improves blood circulation and metabolism in the cells of the hair follicles, accelerating the renewal of vital functions and starting the regeneration process. At the same time, lupine oil exhibits moisturising, nourishing and anti-inflammatory properties, preventing dryness and promoting the normal functioning of hair follicles whilst rejuvenating the scalp. Regular use will stimulate hair growth, reduce hair loss, and significantly increase the thickness of the hairline. Hair will be restored along its entire length, becoming more manageable, voluminous and shiny.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, ,

2 reviews for Lupine Oil

  1. properties1

    Fast shipping and good price

  2. heidi.gillford

    Woooow! Finally something what worked with my skin. Even 125 ml pretty enough for a good treatment

Add a review

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler