Sale!

Grape Seed Oil

$22.50$37.50

-25%

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils and herbs
Country of Origin: Egypt
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera L.
Family Name: Rafflesiaceae
INCI: Vitis Vinifera Grape Seed Oil
Common Names: Muscat, Vitis vinifera ,Vitis Vinefera (Grape) Seed Extract, Asma, Auzum, Domestic Grape, European Grape, Grape, Grape Vine, I’Nab, P’U T’Ao, P’U T’Ao Chiu, Raisin, Roseinekaerne, Tray, Vid, Vigne, Vine, Vite, etc.
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Scent: Faint sweet scent
Appearance: Pale yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100% pure
ISO Certified: ISO, COA & MSDS

Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
125 ml
$22.50

Out of stock

200 ml
$30.00
300 ml
$37.50
Clear
Hurry Up!
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
  • Delivery worldwide (from 5 to 8 Days)
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Grape Seed discrib

Grape Seed Oil: Properties and Application

Grape seed essential oil has antioxidant, regenerative and cytoprotectively properties. This oil is an almost irreplaceable cosmetic ingredient in the manufacture of products for the care of problem skin. Grape seed essential oil contains much more linoleic acid than many other natural oils. It is also recommended for gentle shaving.

Grape Seed Oil for Skin

Natural grape seed oil has a mild astringent effect that helps to tighten enlarged pores and tone the skin. Linoleic acid, found in the oil, is very beneficial and effective in treating problem skin with acne, dermatitis and eczema. Linoleic acid also soothes and nourishes the skin, making it look healthy. Natural grape seed oil is easily absorbed into the skin, and is very often used in cosmetology. This oil is great for deeply moisturizing the skin, and helps to reduce wrinkles and banish stretch marks. Grape seed oil is also an extremely rich source of youth vitamin E and is often a component of anti ageing creams, or the now very popular vitamin capsules which are offered as a necessary addition to maintain the youthfulness and healthy appearance of the skin. This oil is one of the most powerful antioxidants.

Grape Seed Oil for Wrinkles

Within skincare, grape seed oil is utilized for its emollient properties. It is found in many cosmetics, such as lip balms, hand and body creams, moisturizing lotions, sunscreen oil blends and lotions, and hair care products. Only a small amount of grape seed oil is required to help smooth fine wrinkles and small stretch marks on the skin. Natural grape seed oil improves skin elasticity and slows down the ageing process.

Antioxidant Activity of Grape Seed Oil

A flavonoid, oligomeric proanthocyanidin, found in large amounts in grape seed oil is an incredibly powerful antioxidant, even stronger than vitamins C and E. This unique compound protects against cell and tissue damage usually caused by free radicals. Due to its antioxidant properties, grape seed oil is able to help slow down skin ageing by binding free radicals in cells.

Grape Seed Oil Properties

Natural grape seed oil is used in the care of problem skin, to help strengthen and regenerate damaged capillaries and blood vessels. The active properties of this oil are well known to improve blood circulation in the veins and small capillaries, and therefore the use of grape seed oil is recommended for varicose veins and hemorrhoids. Grape seed oil is also used as a carrier oil in aromatherapy.

Grape Seed Essential Oil for Massage

Grape seed oil is ideal as a base oil for skin care and various types of massage, predominantly due to its silky, delicate and smooth consistency. It contains many antioxidants, which are essential nutrients and enzymes that help to protect the skin from damage and ageing. Natural grape seed oil contains linoleic acid, an unsaturated fatty acid that plays a key role in maintaining healthy cell membranes. Grape seed oil is gently absorbed into the skin, leaving a moisturizing layer that helps to intensively regenerate and restructure damaged and tense skin tissues.

Grape Seed Oil for Hair

Grape seed oil is considered one of the best cosmetics for hair. In no way inferior to olive oil, natural grape seed oil is a natural hair conditioner. It effectively moisturizes the hair, strengthens it, and improves its overall condition, in addition to moisturizing the scalp. Thanks to the presence of antioxidants, grape seed oil stimulates hair growth and protects it from the harmful effects of the environment and naturally restores hair health.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Show reviews in all languages (1)

Be the first to review “Grape Seed Oil”

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler