Fenugreek Tea

$10.00

Fenugreek Tea (Helba)
Botanical Name: Trigonella foenum-graecum
Family Name: Fabacae
INCI: Trigonella Foenum-Graecum Seed
Common Names: Bird’s Foot, Bockshornklee, Greek Hayseed, Goat’s Horn, Methi, Ožkaragė, Helba
Parts Used: seeds
Packing Method: Recyclable package
Scent: faint nutty
Taste: characteristic of fenugreek
Appearance: greenish grey
Physical State: dried seeds
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Country of Origin: southeastern Europe, northern Africa, western Asia
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Out of stock

Category:

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $250

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Fenugreek (Helba) Tea Nutritional Values

This is a miracle remedy that can improve overall well-being and diminish various health problems.

Fenugreek has a strengthening and immunostimulating effect. This tea is known for its tonic, anti-inflammatory and antispasmodic effects. It is a good antipyretic; therefore it is often prescribed in the complex therapy of colds.

Fenugreek is rich in protein and carbohydrates, contains potassium, phosphorus, magnesium, iron, calcium, vitamins A, C, B1, B2, PP, folic acid.

Health Benefits of Fenugreek (Helba) Tea

Fenugreek is one of the best natural remedies for colds and lung diseases. It has a strong effect and is widely used for diseases such as influenza, bronchitis, laryngitis, sinusitis, pneumonia, and chronic cough.

Improves the digestive tract, cleanses the intestines from toxins and mucus and helps with stomach or duodenal ulcers.

Fenugreek (Helba) Tea Reduces Blood Sugar Levels.

In general, fenugreek is an excellent remedy for those weakened by various diseases and also for recovering people.

Fenugreek (Helba) Tea for Women’s Health

The beneficial properties of fenugreek for women are clearly visable. The female hormonal system is most susceptible to “deviations from the norm,” fenugreek tea is the “magic” regulator.

Fenugreek contains diosgenin (in terms of structure and action, this ingredient is the closest to the female hormone estrogen). Fenugreek is used in cases of menstrual irregularities and hormonal imbalance, during menopause and PMS (since diosgenin stimulates the synthesis of female steroid hormones – corticosteroids and estrogen at the right time, the hormonal background becomes balanced). Fenugreek stimulates milk the production in lactating women.

Additional information

Weight200 g

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler