Black Tea

$14.00

Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis
Family Name: Theaceae
INCI: Camellia sinensis leaf
Common Names: Tea shrub, Tea tree, Tea plant, Assamica, Chiornyi Chai, черный чай, شاي أسود.
Parts Used: Whole herb
Packing Method: Recyclable package
Scent: Aromatic leaves
Taste: Rich
Appearance: Dark brown to black
Physical State: Dried plants
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Country of Origin: Southwest China
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
Category:

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $250

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Introduction to Black Tea

The benefits of black tea for the body are enormous. First of all, there are general strengthening properties, it increases immunity, cleanses the body of toxins and black tea has an invigorating and calming effect.

Beneficial Features of Black Tea

– Strengthens teeth and gums due to the content of fluoride and tannins.

– Strengthens the immune system.

– Normalises blood pressure.

– Reduces cholesterol levels.

– Relieves headaches, relieves fatigue.

– Promotes the secretion of gastric juice.

– Slows down the aging of cells.

– Invigorates due to its high caffeine content.

– Prevention of cardiovascular diseases

– Prevention of stroke.

– Normalisation of digestion.

Toning and Refreshing Effects of Black Tea

Unlike coffee, which gives only a short-term tonic effect, black tea has a long-term tonic effect and maintains a state of vigor for many hours.

Additional information

Weight200 g
Weight

200 g

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler