Wheat germ Oil

$30.00

Essential Wheat Germ Oil.

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Country of Origin: South-western Asia.
Botanical Name: Triticum vulgare.
Family Name: Gramineae.
INCI: Triticum vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil.
Common Names: Triticum aestivum, Wheat oil, Triticum durum, Triticum aestivum Linn.
Parts Used: Wheat kernel
Extraction Method: Sub-critical low-temperature extraction.
Scent: Faint earthy. 
Appearance: Amber to brown. 
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes

Clear
Category:
 

Description

Pure Wheat Germ Essential Oil Health benefits

When used internally, wheat germ essential oil improves overall health and immune system activity. This cherish oil is found to be effective in raising the levels of ‘good’ cholesterol and reducing ‘bad’ cholesterol levels. It also contains an extremely high amount of vitamin E, which is known as a vitamin of youth and is a strong natural antioxidant.

Pure Wheat Germ Oil for Heart

Wheat germ oil is important for heart and blood vessel functioning. It helps to prevent blood clot formation and improves metabolism. Research has shown beneficial effects of octacosanol and specifically policosanol in improving cardiovascular functions and the heart health.

Wheat Germ Essential Oil Skin Benefits and anti-aging

The benefits from using this oil include curing skin diseases like psoriasis and eczema. This oil also works effectively to heal burns and small skin ulcers. When used externally, it is a perfect remedy for dry and dehydrated skin. Pure Wheat germ oil is beneficial for the general health of the skin as it improves circulation of blood in the skin layers. Wheat germ essential oil helps to restore and prevent skin damage. It relieves dermatitis and reduces scarring. Therefore, it helps in preventing the signs of aging from the skin, eliminates wrinkles and regulates the skin pigmentation process.

Pure Wheat Germ oil for Cellulite

Studies have shown that natural wheat germ oil significantly reduces stretch marks on the skin. It can also be used for an anti-cellulite massage. Using pure wheat germ oil ensures hydration and intense action in the deepest layers of tissue.

Wheat Germ Oil for Hair

Wheat germ essential oil when used as a hair mask helps to renew the structure of damaged, coloured, or weak hair. Using it as a leave-in conditioner helps to reduce split hair ends and harmful effects from the environment.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

30 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wheat germ Oil”

Order will be delivered in 7-14 days