Frankincense Oil

$40.00$80.00

Frankincense Oil
Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata
Family: Sapindales
Synonyms: frankincense, البخور, weihrauch, ладан, encens, incenso, 乳香
Production method: Hexane-Distillation
Parts used: Resin of the frankincense tree
Ingredients:  Monoterpenes, diterpenes, triterpenes, tetracyclic triterpenic acids, boswellic triterpenic acids
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Country of Origin: Middle East
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
50 ml
$40.00
125 ml
$80.00
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $250

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Frankincense Oil Characteristics

Frankincense is a small, compact tree adorned with amber drops of resin emitted in the cuts and cracks of the bark. It grows only in northern Africa.
Frankincense oil is obtained by a not entirely familiar method: it is not extracted from the wood or green parts of the plant, but from the resin by steam distillation.

Frankincense Oil in Medicine

Frankincense oil most actively acts on the respiratory system, contributing to the treatment of infectious and chronic diseases of the respiratory system. It is one of the main oils with pulmonary antiseptic properties that can stop and soothe obsessive coughs. It actively affects the functioning of the lymphatic system, neutralizing negative effects, shrinking lymph nodes and promoting an active metabolism.

Frankincense oil has immune-enhancing properties, helping to destroy harmful bacteria and viruses. Prevents the growth of microbes on the skin and in the mouth.

Frankincense Oil in Aromatherapy

Frankincense is considered a scent that renews vitality and removes negative influences. It helps to accept life changes, get rid of excessive worries, helps to overcome nervous exhaustion, tension and depression. Frankincense helps to cope with sleep disturbances such as nighttime anxiety and insomnia.

Frankincense Oil for Skin Care

Regular use of frankincense oil in skin care prevents skin aging. It smoothes the skin, improves elasticity, restores its fresh look, slows down aging and evens out skin tone. Due to the fact that frankincense promotes skin renewal, increases regenerating properties, it effectively heals wounds, cuts and inflammations. Frankincense oil reduces scars, stretch marks and is used for acne.

Frankincense Oil for Oral Hygiene

Due to its antiseptic properties, frankincense oil is an excellent addition to any oral hygiene procedure.
By adding a few drops of frankincense oil to your mouthwash, you will get an excellent remedy for tooth decay, bad breath, stomatitis and gum disease.

Frankincense Oil for Relaxation

Frankincense oil will instantly provide a sense of peace, relaxation and tranquil pleasure, and eliminate over excitement. Add a few drops of frankincense oil to your bath for an instant rebound from daytime stress.

Frankincense Oil for Therapy

It has powerful anti-inflammatory properties, so it is very effective in relieving joint pain.
For this purpose, about 40 drops are added to the massage oil to achieve an analgesic effect.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Bottle Size

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense Oil”

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler