Rose Oil

$35.00$110.00

Rose Oil
Botanical Name: Rosa Damascena
Family: Rosaceae
Synonyms: Rose, الوردة, роза, троянда, la Rose, la Rosa, 玫瑰
Production method: steam distillation
Parts used: blossoms
Ingredients:  Farnesol, nerol, ethanol, linalool, eugenol, citral, phenylethyl alcohol, carvone, aldehydes, malic acid, succinic acid, aliphatic hydrocarbons
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Country of Origin: Middle East
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
50 ml
$35.00
125 ml
$70.00
250 ml
$110.00
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $250

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Rose oil

The essential oil obtained from the rose petals of Roscaceae by distillation is expensive because it requires 80 kg of flowers to produce 30 ml of essential oil.

Rose oil in naturopathy

Rose oil acts as natural antidepressant. Its anti-inflammatory property helps with microbial infections. It relieves pain in the treatment of rheumatism, arthritis and gout. As a natural antiseptic, it protects against topical wound infections during wound healing. It has the ability to stop with cuts the bleeding for example stop. Rose oil boosts immunity through its antiviral property. It works effectively in the treatment of boils, abscesses, ulcers and other rashes.

Rose oil in aromatherapy
By means of its anti-depressive effect, the scent of the essential rose oil, which emanates with the help of an aroma lamp, is helpful in eliminating depression, stress and tension. The scent of the oil helps to relax the mind. On dark winter days, the scent of rose oil helps to lift the mood. This oil used in anti-trauma therapy. The application of rose oil by means of a diffuser, relieves spasms in the respiratory tract, through its spasmolytic action. At the same time the scent helps to disinfect the room.

Rose oil in manual therapy
Applied to massage, the antispasmodic effect of rose oil helps treat muscle cramps in the limbs.

Rose oil for skin care

Rose oil tightens the skin, reduces existing wrinkles and protects against recurrence when used regularly. This oil gives the skin elasticity and firmness. Rose oil enhances the protective function of the skin and helps in eliminating rosacea, puffiness and dark circles. It is also a perfect scarring oil. Helpful for Pregnancy scars, surgical scars or scarring in acne.

Rose oil for oral hygiene

Its astringent properties help to prevent parandontosis. Rose oil helps the gums to stay healthy through good blood circulation and at the same time firming.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Bottle Size

, ,

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler