single product

Lemon Oil

$35.00$110.00

Lemon Oil

Botanical Name: Citrus (Sapindales)
Family: Rutaceae
Synonyms: lemon, ليمون, Zitrone, лимон, citron, limone,
Production method: steam destillation
Parts used: Peels
Ingredients: Terpineol, aldehydes, pinene, camphene, phellandrene, citral, linalyl acetate, limonene and citronnol, vitamins and minerals such as: folic acid, vitamin C, B, K, beta-carotene, calcium, potassium, phosphorus, sodium, magnesium, iron, zinc, Manganese, copper, nickel and selenium

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Lemon oil

Centuries ago, the lemon was grown in China before moving across the Arab countries to Europe. From the fruits of the plants namely their shells, lemon oil is obtained by steam distillation.

Lemon Oil in naturopathy

Its strong antimicrobial action makes it a widely used complex treatment agent as an oral disinfectant and remedy for halitosis. Various ingredients work in external as well as internal use and strengthen the immune system. Essential lemon oil has the following excellent effects: anti-inflammatory, hemostatic, antibacterial, -septic, -mykotic, -rheumatic and insecticidal.

 

Lemon Oil for aromatherapy

The most varied types of using  aroma oil in aromatherapy are: aroma lamps, diffuser, baths, saunas and inhalers. Only a few drops of lemon essential oil spread the molecules in the air to affect our human organs. Using lemon essential oils during aromatherapy improves neurological activity, activates digestion and promotes weight loss.

 

Lemon Oil for skin care

A few drops in water forms a perfect skin cleanser and tonic against oily skin. Its antibacterial, anti-inflammatory action helps to remove blemishes and inflammation.

Lemon Oil for cosmetic production

Lemon essential oil is a popular oil for cellulite treatment and  therefore often used for production of creams and body lotion to firming the skin. Diluted lemon oil can be used as a tooth whitener.

Lemon Oil for manual therapy

One of the ideal remedies for supplementing a base massage oil is essential lemon oil because of its aroma therapeutic and simultaneous skin nurturing function during the application.

Lemon Oil for domestic use

The cleansing effect and at the same time fresh scent are a welcome effect for use in detergents and laundry softener.

 

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, ,

[elfsight_facebook_chat id="1"]