Lilac Oil

$40.00$88.00

The genus of plants is native to Asia and Europe. Lilac is found in Korea, Nepal, Afghanistan, India and Japan, but also in Southeastern Europe. The Turkish name of the plant was original “Lilac.

Botanical name: Syringa

Synonym: Spanish lilac, Syringa vulgaris, Komarows lilac, Lilac, Busbeckia

Fragrance: Lovely intense

Plant parts: Flowers

Ingredients: Farnesol, Syringin, Anisaldehyde

Quality: 100% essential oil

Clear

Not Available Online

Category:
 

Description

Lilac oils

The oil is made from the dried flowers of the lilac tree. Dry them quickly in an airy and sunny spot away from direct sunlight.

Lilac Oils Using as a remedy

Russian herbalists used the healing power of lilac oil as one of the best remedies. Lilac oil helps with an external application for pain relief in rheumatism. For this purpose, you have to rube the aching areas with the oil several times daily. For muscle, a massage with lilac oil helps to relax muscles. In addition, people who get gout attacks can treat it with lilac oil, the same also for who suffer from sciatica problems will appreciate that Relief of pain by regular rubbing with lilac oil.

Lilac Oils Using in cosmetics production

The beguiling scent of lilac is used in perfumery,

and used as an additive for creams, body lotions, bath products as well as room sprays.

Ingredients: Farnesol, bitter substances, syringin, anisaldehyde

Application and effect

Lilac contains essential oils, farnesol, bitter substances and alpha-pinenes. In addition, syringin and anise aldehydes are included. Lilac oil can be used externally for rheumatism. Those affected rub the painful areas with lilac oil. An oil extract is made from dried lilac blossoms

Lilac Oils In Aromatherapy

Used in aromatherapy, lilac oil has a soothing effect

Lilac Oils In Perfumery

Symbolically, the lilac stands for romantic and innocent love.

Lilac oil has an intensely sweet scent.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

50 ml, 125 ml

Order will be delivered in 7-14 days