single product

Lilac Oil

$40.00$88.00

Lilac Oil

Botanical Name: Syringa vulgaris
Family: Oleaceae
Synonyms: lilac, أرجواني, сирень, бузок, lilas, lilla, 紫丁香
Production method: CO2-Extraction
Parts used: blossoms
Ingredients: Beta-ocimene, linalool, benzyl benzoate, carvacrol syringin, farnesol

 

 

Clear
Compare
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Lilac oil

The plant Lilac (Syringa) is native to Korea, Nepal, Afghanistan, India, Japan and Southeastern Europe. The original name “LILAC” comes from the Turkish. The plant lilac contains essential oils.
Lilac oil extract is made from the dried flowers of the lilac tree, dried quickly, in a breezy, sunny spot, away from direct sunlight.

Lilac Oil In Aromatherapy

Used in aromatherapy, lilac oil has a soothing effect

 

Lilac Oil Using as a remedy

Russian herbalists used the healing power of lilac oil as one of the first. Lilac oil helps with external application for pain relief in rheumatism. For this purpose, the painful areas are rubbed with the oil several times a day. For muscle pain a massage with lilac oil helps. In addition, gout attacks can be treated with lilac oil. People with sciatica problems appreciate that relief of pain by regular rubbing with lilac oil.

 

Lilac Oil Using in cosmetics production

The beguiling scent of lilac is used in perfumery, as well as used as an additive for creams, body lotions, and bath additives such as for room sprays.

Application and effect

Lilac contains essential oils, farnesol, bitter substances and alpha-pinenes. In addition, syringin and anise aldehydes are included. Lilac oil can be used externally for rheumatism. Those affected rub the painful areas with lilac oil. An oil extract is made from dried lilac blossoms

Lilac Oil In Perfumery

Symbolically, the lilac stands for romantic and innocent love.
Lilac oil has an intensely sweet scent.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Bottle Size

,