Sale!
 
Rated 4.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

Jojoba Oil

$36.00$45.00

Natural Jojoba Oil .

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Country of Origin: Southwestern North America
Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Family Name: Simmondsiaceae
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil
Common Names: Goat nut, Deer nut, Pignut, Wild hazel, Quinine nut, Coffeeberry, and Gray box bush.
Parts Used: Nuts
Extraction Method: Cold- pressed
Scent: Odorless
Appearance: Sunny-yellow
Physical State: Liquid wax ester
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes

Clear
Category:

Description

Natural Jojoba Oil Benefits

Natural Jojoba oil contains many biological and mineral substances, which are necessary for beautiful well-groomed skin and hair. Natural Jojoba oil eliminates the harmful effects from the environment on human skin and slows skin aging appearance.

Natural Jojoba Oil for Hair Care

Natural Jojoba oil has many uses and is highly recommended to add to all beauty products for face, body and hair. You can add pure jojoba oil to cream, lotion and shampoo. Natural Jojoba oil stimulates skin health and is great for dry or frizzy hair, it also prevents split ends.

Pure Jojoba oil can moisturize, soften and nourish weak, dry or damaged natural hair. . After using, your hair will get elasticity, softness and radiance. It is also beneficial for greasy hair as it provides proper cleansing. It acts as an anti-bacterial and helps to soothe scalp irritation.

Jojoba Oil for Skin

With age, the amount of collagen fibers in your skin decreases, and wrinkles start to appear. Because of the lack of collagen, skin loses its firmness and elasticity. Pure jojoba oil encourages the natural production process of collagen, leaving your skin looking and feeling youthful. Pure Jojoba oil can also relieve irritation after shaving.

Pure Jojoba Oil for Acne

Due to its well-balanced composition, pure jojoba oil is suitable for all skin types and is recommended for use in all age groups. Natural jojoba oil does not clog the pores on the skin, allowing them to breathe and never leaves any greasy residue. Pure Jojoba oil is successfully used in the treatment of acne, allergic rash, and also prevents and eliminates stretch marks and cellulite.

Natural Jojoba Oil for Massage

Jojoba oil has been found as the gentlest natural oil for massage when used pure, or mixed with other natural or essential oils.

Natural Jojoba Oil SPF

Natural Jojoba oil has a SPF of 4. It also optimizes the absorption of vitamin D and protects against harmful rays.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

200 ml, 300 ml

1 review for Jojoba Oil

    Show reviews in all languages (1)

  1. Rated 4 out of 5

    properties1

    To start off, if you have a negative review on this, please listen closely. If your skin isn’t reacting positively at first, that’s okay. The first 3-8 days can be tricky. Because of the sebum-like substance, it tricks you natural sebum & oils into thinking it already produced it, so it stops producing it. Yet, the pimples that were already on your face are of course gonna pop because your putting “your natural” oil back on your face. Then, in 1-2 weeks your face should be clear and this should just be a nightly moisturizer.
    Now, I love this product. I have oily, acne-prone, sensitive skin and it has been working so well. I’m only in the “purging” part of the treatment but it’s working. I use a gentle cleanser, rose water, and then rub a little oil on my face and leave it overnight. It works wonders. It is a bit on the pricy side, but if clear skin is worth it, I’ll pay.

Add a review

Order will be delivered in 7-14 days