Jojoba Oil

40.0050.00

Natural Jojoba Oil .

Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Country of Origin: Southwestern North America
Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Family Name: Simmondsiaceae
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil
Common Names: Goat nut, Deer nut, Pignut, Wild hazel, Quinine nut, Coffeeberry, and Gray box bush.
Parts Used: Nuts
Extraction Method: Cold- pressed
Scent: Odorless
Appearance: Sunny-yellow
Physical State: Liquid wax ester
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
ISO Certified: Yes

Clear
Category:

Description

Natural Jojoba Oil Benefits

Natural Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis L.) oil contains many biological and mineral substances, which are necessary for a beautiful and well-groomed skin and hair. Natural Jojoba oil eliminates the harmful effects of the environmental on the human skin and slows skin aging appearance.

Jojoba Oil for Skin

With age, the amount of collagen fibers in human skin decreases, activity of fibroblast reduces, and the skin becomes withering with the wrinkles appearance. Because of the lack of collagen the skin loses its firmness and elasticity. Pure jojoba oil enhances the natural production process of collagen, by a huge composition of proteins that affect the strength and elasticity of the connective tissue.

Natural Jojoba Oil for Wrinkles

Scientists have proved that natural jojoba oil, unlike other cosmetic oils has the highest permeability in the deeper layers of skin. Due to these characteristics, scientists called the natural jojoba oil – “liquid wax”. It affects metabolism enhancing to the regeneration of skin cells and apparently slows the process of skin aging. When used regularly pure jojoba oil aligns aging and mimic wrinkles and prevents the formation of new wrinkles. Pure Jojoba oil could relieve irritation after shaving.

Natural Jojoba Oil SPF

Natural Jojoba oil has a natural protection (the fourth factor), that optimizes the assimilation of vitamin D and protects against harmful rays.

Pure Jojoba Oil for Acne

Because of its well-balanced composition pure jojoba oil is suitable for all skin types and is recommended to use for all age groups. Natural jojoba oil does not clog the skin pores, allowing them to breathe and never leaves greasy residue on the skin.Pure Jojoba oil successfully used in treatment of acne, allergic rash, and this oil also prevent and eliminate stretch marks and cellulite.

Natural Jojoba Oil for Hair Care

Natural Jojoba oil is highly recommended to add to all the beauty care products for face, body and hair. You can add pure jojoba oil to cream, lotion and shampoo (increases cosmetics activity). Natural Jojoba oil stimulates the skin health and a fresh look of hair, it also prevents splitting of the hair ends.

Natural Jojoba Oil for Massage

Jojoba oil found as the gentlest natural oil for massage when used pure, or mixed with other natural and essential oils.

Jojoba Oil for Natural Hair

To moisturize, soften and nourish weak and damaged natural hair – use pure jojoba oil. Dry and dried hair with too much chemical treatment after using natural jojoba oil will get elasticity, softness and radiance. On the other hand, to greasy hair it gives proper cleansing. It also acts bacteriostatic and soothes the scalp irritation.

 

Additional information

WeightN/A
Bottle Size

200 ml, 300 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil”

Order will be delivered in 7-14 days