Amber Oil

$40.00$130.00

Amber Oil
Botanical Name: Liquidambar styraciflua
Family: Styracaceae
Synonyms: Ambergris, كهرمان, amber, янтарный, бурштин, ambre, ambra, 琥珀色
Production method: hexan distillation
Parts used: Resin
Ingredients: Styrene, cinnamic acid, cinnamic acid ethyl ester, vanillin, cinnamein, styracin, storesinol
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Country of Origin: Middle East
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
50 ml
$40.00
125 ml
$80.00
250 ml
$130.00
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $250

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Amber Oil

It is obtained by the complex distillation of hexane from the resin of Styrax trees. Their homeland is Italy, Greece, Turkey, Israel, Jordan and Syria. Already in ancient Egypt, its smell was called one of the “divine”.

Amber Oil in Aromatherapy

The positive effect of amber on the psyche helps when using an aroma lamp or diffuser. Breathing in amber scent relaxes and helps to cope with stress. For these properties, they are also used in the manufacture of incense.

Amber Oil in Naturopathy

Amber oil is suitable for relieving symptoms of respiratory diseases (add a few drops mixed with honey to a cup of tea / 5 drops per teaspoon), against depression and aggressiveness, amber oil has a relaxing, expectorant and bactericidal effect.

For sleep disturbances, a few drops in an aroma lamp will provide a deep, balanced sleep.

Amber Oil for Skin Care

Amber oil is said to be skin-friendly but should be mixed with a carrier oil before use. Helps the skin to recover and tone up.

Amber Oil for Perfumery

Even in small quantities, the oil reveals its special aroma. It is a powerful aphrodisiac. An aromatic blend with a fresh citrus scent transforms into the perfect perfume.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Bottle Size

, ,

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler