Geranium oil

$40.00$130.00

Geranium Oil
Botanical Name: Pelargonii odorantissimi (graveolens(
Family: Geraniaceae
Synonyms: geranium, إبرة الراعي, Герань, Геранійв, Géraniumv, Geranium, 天竺葵
Production method: steam distillation
Parts used:  leaves
Ingredients: Citronella, geraniol, menthone, rose oxide, citronellyl formate
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Country of Origin: Middle East
Shipping: Calculated at checkout  

Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
50 ml
$40.00
125 ml
$80.00
250 ml
$130.00
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $250

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Geranium Oil Characteristics

The origin of geranium (pelargonium) originates in the northern part of South Africa, the plant is grown exclusively for the extraction of essential oil. It is not demanding on the land and climate. Plant growing areas – Israel, China, Egypt and Reunion Island.
Geranium oil is produced by steam distillation from the leaves.
The geranium plant (Pelargonium odoratissimum) has been used by the Egyptians since ancient times to create beautiful, radiant skin. It is now commonly used, due to its varied amounts of health promoting ingredients, 

Geranium Oil Benefits

– Reduces stress levels and eliminates depression. With a pleasantly sweet scent, geranium oil will lift your spirits, reduce fatigue and improve emotional balance. It relaxes, creates an optimistic mood, helps to cope with feelings and fears. Thanks to geranium oil, you can get rid of self-doubt, complexes, recover from losses and unpleasant meetings.
– Eliminates infections leading to diseases of the upper respiratory tract. Geranium oil can prevent the development of colonies of bacteria that cause diseases of the sinuses and nasopharynx, as it contains components that have strong antimicrobial properties. When applied topically to the sinus or throat area, the oil has a softening effect and reduces pain.
– Improves gum health.
– Improves skin health. Thanks to its properties, geranium oil tightens the skin, thereby reducing both the number of wrinkles and their size, slowing down the aging of the skin. To do this, add a few drops of geranium oil to your lotion, cream, or face oil.
– This is one of the most effective oils for problematic, adolescent, pathologically oily skin.
– Geranium oil has a healing and bactericidal effect, therefore it promotes rapid healing of wounds and burns.
– Tones up muscle tissue. Geranium oil helps to tighten and tone muscles, prevents sagging of muscles and skin and has a positive effect on the appearance of the abs. Add 5 drops of geranium oil to the carrier oil and massage into the skin, concentrating on the muscles.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Bottle Size

, ,

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler