Lotus Oil

$40.00$125.00

Lotus Oil
Botanical Name: Nelumbo nucifera
Family: Nelumbonaceae
Synonyms: lotus, لوتس, лотос, le lotus, loto,
Production method: Hexane-Distillation
Parts used: Blossoms
Ingredients: Dimethyl-Octanol-1
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Country of Origin: Middle East
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
50 ml
$40.00
125 ml
$75.00
250 ml
$125.00
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $250

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Lotus Flower Essential Oil

Pure essential oil of lotus flower is very valuable. Since lotus flowers have several shades, the oil also has  different colors. The names of the pink, blue or gold lotus correspond to the plants from which the essential oil was extracted.

Effects of Lotus Flower Essential Oil 

Since lotus flower oil has a very strong soothing effect, it should be used in small dosages, for example as a bath addition or as a room fragrance. The scent used during meditation promotes relaxation during Ayurvedic massage.

Lotus Flower Essential Oil for Aromatherapy

Using lotus flower oil in an aroma lamp or diffuser will help you relax, balance your mood, harmonise and improve your sleep.

Lotus Flower Essential Oil for Massage

Because lotus flower oil has a relaxing effect, it is often used as a massage oil. Lotus flower oil relieves tension. The pleasant aroma of the oil helps to reduce stress during the procedure and thus promotes well-being.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Bottle Size

, ,

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler