Jasmine Oil

$40.00$125.00

Jasmine Oil
Botanical Name: Jasminum officinale
Family: Oleaceae
Synonyms: Jasmine, الياسمين, Jasmin, жасмин,  жасмін, gelsomino, 茉莉
Production method: Hexane-Distillation
Parts used: Blossoms
Ingredients: Esters, indole, monoterpenols, benzyl acetate, phytol, linalool, isophytol
Brand: Nefertiti for natural oils & herbs
Country of Origin: Middle East
Shipping: Calculated at checkout

Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
50 ml
$40.00
125 ml
$66.00
250 ml
$125.00
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $250

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Jasmine Oil Origin

In ancient times, jasmine could only be found in northern India. Jasmine arrived in Europe via Spain only in the Middle Ages. Fragrant jasmine has been used for centuries in a variety of applications.

Jasmine Oil Application and Effect

Aromatic oils are obtained from jasmine flowers, which are used in the production of perfumes and aromatherapy. Jasmine oil is warm, light, delicious, its scent fully reveals all the notes of the amazing aroma of jasmine flowers. This fragrance has long been considered a companion of a mysterious, sensual and self-confident women. Jasmine was also actively used in medicine.

Beneficial features of Jasmine Oil

Jasmine oil is a good antispasmodic, helps to eliminate spasms, colic and pain symptoms, including muscle, joint pain and neuralgia. It has a general stimulating effect on the circulatory system, helps to normalize the functioning of the respiratory system, for example, it relieves hoarseness and helps to eliminate cough.

Jasmine Oil for Aromatherapy

Jasmine oil has long been associated with financial success and love affairs. This essential oil develops imagination, stimulates creativity, vigorous activity. Jasmine promotes optimism, self-confidence, quickly improves mood. But at the same time, jasmine oil also has a calming and stabilizing effect that promotes deep relaxation. This is a great choice if you need to get rid of apathy, relieve fatigue. It is used to combat nervous disorders, depression and fears.

Jasmine Oil Used in Perfumery

It is one of the most powerful aphrodisiacs that enhances attraction, eliminates coldness and disharmony. Jasmine strengthens mutual trust, self-confidence, brings a feeling of lightness and balance.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Bottle Size

, ,

 

NEED TO ORDER IN BULK?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form in wholesale page and we will contact you with pricing and shipping.
(Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of you bulk order.)

Sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Become A Wholesaler