Characteristics of Mimosa Oil
Mimosa oil is obtained by extracting a substance from mimosa flowers and branches. Its smell is intense, sweetish, and floral, with woody notes.
Mimosa Oil for Skin and Hair
In cosmetology, mimosa oil is used to care for sensitive and oily skin. As part of anti-aging and creams it stimulates cell regeneration, eliminates wrinkles, and normalises the sebaceous glands. When mimosa oil is added to shampoos, hair becomes stronger, shinier and prevents premature hair loss.
Benefits of Mimosa Oil
Mimosa oil is a powerful natural immunomodulator. It increases the body’s defenses, improves the process of secretion of digestive enzymes and improves intestinal motility. Mimosa oil is a good choleretic. It helps with headaches and muscle pain and effectively fights other pain syndromes and improves well-being.
Mimosa Oil in Aromatherapy
Mimosa oil is used for relaxation, it reduces the negative effects of stress, eliminates fatigue, and normalises sleep. It is an excellent natural anti depressant that relieves anxiety and helps to cope with the mind overworking. Use mimosa oil when taking a bath, it is enough to add a couple of drops of oil to the bath to calm down and harmonise your inner state. Mimosa oil is an aphrodisiac, the aroma of mimosa oil eliminates frigidity, and also facilitates the course of premenstrual syndrome and menopause. The use of mimosa oil in the home has a positive effect on egocentric people, softens them and makes them more receptive to the feelings of others. For an introverted person, the scent of mimosa is an invaluable help to tune in to communication with other people.